1st Grand Europe Chess Open Tournaments in Golden Sands, Bulgaria (04 - 12.06. 2012)

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български


Starting rank list

SNo.     Name                            IRtg FED      Birth age Type 
   1 GM  Akopian Vladimir                2697 ARM 1971/00/00  41      
   2 GM  Efimenko Zahar                  2689 UKR 1985/00/00  27      
   3 GM  Georgiev Kiril                  2689 BUL 1965/00/00  47      
   4 GM  Cheparinov Ivan                 2673 BUL 1986/00/00  26      
   5 GM  Petrosian Tigran L              2657 ARM 1984/00/00  28      
   6 GM  Melkumyan Hrant                 2642 ARM 1989/00/00  23      
   7 GM  Vuckovic Bojan                  2628 SRB 1980/00/00  32      
   8 GM  Parligras Mircea-Emilian        2622 ROU 1980/00/00  32      
   9 GM  Atalik Suat                     2608 TUR 1964/00/00  48      
  10 GM  L'ami Erwin                     2605 NED 1985/00/00  27      
  11 GM  Lupulescu Constantin            2603 ROU 1984/00/00  28      
  12 GM  Vajda Levente                   2600 ROU 1981/00/00  31      
  13 GM  Fier Alexandr                   2596 BRA 1988/00/00  24      
  14 GM  Stocek Jiri                     2595 CZE 1977/00/00  35      
  15 GM  Solak Dragan                    2586 TUR 1980/00/00  32      
  16 GM  Swiercz Dariusz                 2585 POL 1994/00/00  18      
  17 GM  Grigoryan Avetik                2581 ARM 1989/00/00  23      
  18 GM  Chatalbashev Boris              2575 BUL 1974/00/00  38      
  19 GM  Esen Baris                      2568 TUR 1986/00/00  26      
  20 GM  Tikkanen Hans                   2566 SWE 1985/00/00  27      
  21 GM  Ipatov Alexander                2561 TUR 1993/00/00  19      
  22 GM  Li Shilong                      2553 CHN 1977/00/00  35      
  23 GM  Nabaty Tamir                    2553 ISR 1991/00/00  21      
  24 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav            2553 ROU 1969/00/00  43      
  25 GM  Nikolov Momchil                 2553 BUL 1985/00/00  27      
  26 GM  Sethuraman S P                  2546 IND 1993/00/00  19      
  27 GM  Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula      2540 ROU 1983/00/00  29      
  28 GM  Mastrovasilis Athanasios        2537 GRE 1979/00/00  33      
  29 IM  Yilmaz Mustafa                  2536 TUR 1992/00/00  20      
  30 GM  Carlsson Pontus                 2531 SWE 1982/00/00  30      
  31 GM  Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag        2531 BRA 1986/00/00  26      
  32 GM  Salem A R  Saleh                2528 UAE 1993/00/00  19      
  33 GM  Al-Sayed Mohammed               2525 QAT 1981/00/00  31      
  34 GM  Rusev Krasimir                  2525 BUL 1983/00/00  29      
  35 GM  Lu Shanglei                     2522 CHN 1995/00/00  17      
  36 GM  Chirila Ioan-Cristian           2521 ROU 1991/00/00  21      
  37 IM  Grigoryan Karen H               2517 ARM 1995/00/00  17      
  38 GM  Berescu Alin-Mile               2516 ROU 1980/00/00  32      
  39 GM  Drenchev Petar                  2496 BUL 1977/00/00  35      
  40 GM  Xiu Deshun                      2494 CHN 1989/00/00  23      
  41 IM  Kanarek Marcel                  2484 POL 1993/00/00  19      
  42 IM  Naroditsky Daniel               2479 USA 1995/00/00  17      
  43 IM  Arnaudov G  Petar               2477 BUL 1986/00/00  26      
  44 GM  Simonian Hrair                  2475 ARM 1991/00/00  21      
  45 IM  Atalik Ekaterina              F 2474 TUR 1982/00/00  30      
  46 IM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy              2473 UKR 1994/00/00  18      
  47 GM  Solozhenkin Evgeniy             2472 RUS 1966/00/00  46      
  48 IM  Ashwin Jayaram                  2471 IND 1990/00/00  22      
  49 GM  Can Emre                        2461 TUR 1990/00/00  22      
  50 IM  Hunt Adam C                     2461 ENG 1980/00/00  32      
  51 FM  Gabuzyan Hovhannes              2457 ARM 1995/00/00  17      
  52     Wan Yunguo                      2456 CHN 1990/00/00  22      
  53 IM  Blomqvist Erik                  2454 SWE 1990/00/00  22      
  54 GM  Popchev Milko                   2450 BUL 1964/00/00  48      
  55 IM  Thejkumar M  S                  2450 IND 1981/00/00  31      
  56 IM  Swapnil S  Dhopade              2445 IND 1990/00/00  22      
  57 IM  Virovlansky Semen               2445 RUS 1979/00/00  33      
  58 IM  Rathnakaran K                   2441 IND 1981/00/00  31      
  59 IM  Smirnov Artem                   2432 RUS 1985/00/00  27      
  60 FM  Lilov Valeri                    2430 BUL 1991/00/00  21      
  61 GM  Tunik Gennady                   2429 RUS 1953/00/00  59      
  62 IM  Dimitrov Radoslav               2428 BUL 1993/00/00  19      
  63 IM  Firat Burak                     2428 TUR 1993/00/00  19      
  64 GM  Georgiev Krum                   2421 BUL 1958/00/00  54      
  65 GM  Gutov Andrey                    2421 RUS 1978/00/00  34      
  66 IM  Enchev Ivajlo                   2419 BUL 1989/00/00  23      
  67 IM  Foisor Cristina-Adela         F 2417 ROU 1967/00/00  45      
  68 GM  Velikov Petar                   2416 BUL 1951/00/00  61 S60  
  69     Mladenov Svetlin                2413 BUL 1984/00/00  28      
  70     Baghdasaryan Vahe               2409 ARM 1993/00/00  19      
  71 IM  Akshat Khamparia                2400 IND 1989/00/00  23      
  72 IM  Mollov Ergin                    2394 BUL 1964/00/00  48      
  73 IM  Mammadov Zaur                   2393 AZE 1994/00/00  18      
  74 IM  Nezad Husein Aziz               2393 QAT 1985/00/00  27      
  75 IM  Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin         2388 ROU 1980/00/00  32      
  76 WGM Zhang Xiaowen                 F 2385 CHN 1989/00/00  23      
  77 IM  Nikolov Sasho                   2384 BUL 1958/00/00  54      
  78 WGM L'ami Alina                   F 2383 ROU 1985/00/00  27      
  79     Rzayev Bahruz                   2380 AZE 1993/00/00  19      
  80 IM  Kanmazalp Ogulcan               2379 TUR 1992/00/00  20      
  81 IM  Manea Alexandru                 2375 ROU 1981/00/00  31      
  82 IM  Mrdja Milan                     2372 CRO 1954/00/00  58      
  83 IM  Shirazi Kamran                  2372 FRA 1952/00/00  60 S60  
  84 WGM Kashlinskaya Alina            F 2372 RUS 1993/00/00  19      
  85 IM  Erturan Yakup                   2370 TUR 1982/00/00  30      
  86 WIM Bulmaga Irina                 F 2370 ROU 1993/00/00  19      
  87 IM  Gorbatov Alexej                 2363 RUS 1961/00/00  51      
  88 IM  Panbukchian Valentin            2359 BUL 1956/00/00  56      
  89 IM  Hassan Abdullah                 2356 UAE 1986/00/00  26      
  90 IM  Skomorokhin Roman               2356 RUS 1969/00/00  43      
  91     Snuverink Jochem                2354 NED 1979/00/00  33      
  92 GM  Spassov Liuben                  2353 BUL 1943/00/00  69 S60  
  93 FM  Bykov Alexey                    2346 RUS 1963/00/00  49      
  94 WGM Nikolova Adriana              F 2345 BUL 1988/00/00  24      
  95 IM  Dimitrov Atanas                 2339 GRE 1967/00/00  45      
  96 IM  Shalamberidze Akaki             2333 GEO 1969/00/00  43      
  97     Ji Dan                          2326 CHN 1984/00/00  28      
  98 IM  Dimitrov Pavel                  2323 BUL 1991/00/00  21      
  99 FM  Omar Noaman                     2322 UAE 1991/00/00  21      
 100 FM  Jevtic Sasa                     2315 SRB 1974/00/00  38      
 101 WGM Videnova Iva                  F 2313 BUL 1987/00/00  25      
 102 IM  Todorov Ognjan                  2305 BUL 1959/00/00  53      
 103 WGM Voiska Margarita              F 2301 BUL 1963/00/00  49      
 104 IM  Qashashvili Alexandre           2299 GEO 1975/00/00  37      
 105     Argiroudis Stamatis             2294 GRE 1980/00/00  32      
 106     Dimov Dian                      2289 BUL 1974/00/00  38      
 107 FM  Furman Boris                    2285 RUS 1951/00/00  61 S60  
 108 WIM Raeva Elitsa                  F 2284 BUL 1987/00/00  25      
 109 FM  Samhouri Bilal                  2281 JOR 1989/00/00  23      
 110 FM  Alhuwar Jasem                   2270 UAE 1979/00/00  33      
 111 WGM Velcheva Maria                F 2269 BUL 1976/00/00  36      
 112 FM  Guempel Viktor                  2266 RUS 1958/00/00  54      
 113     Parligras Cosmin                2264 ROU 1979/00/00  33      
 114 FM  Keilhack Harald                 2256 GER 1963/00/00  49      
 115 WGM Aginian Nelly                 F 2254 ARM 1981/00/00  31      
 116 WIM Hagesaether Ellen             F 2252 NOR 1978/00/00  34      
 117     Vaarala Eric                    2249 SWE 1993/00/00  19      
 118 WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica       F 2244 ROU 1994/00/00  18      
 119     Ivelinov Hristo                 2243 BUL 1975/00/00  37      
 120 GM  Spiridonov Nikola               2240 BUL 1938/00/00  74 S60  
 121 FM  Kigel Dmytro                    2233 UKR 1994/00/00  18      
 122     Prodileanu Adrian               2226 ROU 1979/00/00  33      
 123     Yakimenko Alexander A           2220 RUS 1952/00/00  60 S60  
 124     Atanasov Radislav               2218 BUL 1960/00/00  52      
 125 WIM Abdulla Khayala               F 2216 AZE 1993/00/00  19      
 126     Konijn Bart                     2211 NED 1984/00/00  28      
 127     Janachkov Angel                 2209 BUL 1964/00/00  48      
 128     Koksal Ege                      2200 TUR 1996/00/00  16 U16  
 129     Andersen Alf R                  2199 NOR 1971/00/00  41      
 130 FM  Mgeladze Tamaz                  2195 GEO 1981/00/00  31      
 131     Tscharotschkin Michael          2192 GER 1964/00/00  48      
 132 FM  Stamnov Aleksander              2191 MKD 1956/00/00  56      
 133 FM  Bick John D                     2181 USA 1980/00/00  32      
 134 IM  Matorin Evgeny                  2175 RUS 1946/00/00  66 S60  
 135 WFM Skomorokhina Tatyana          F 2161 RUS 1975/00/00  37      
 136     Ilic Slobodan S                 2160 SRB 1953/00/00  59      
 137 WIM Melashvili Nino               F 2158 GEO 1961/00/00  51      
 138     Zavialov Volodymyr              2155 UKR 1964/00/00  48      
 139     Arnaudov Petar                  2154 BUL 1939/00/00  73 S60  
 140     Stoichkov Simeon                2154 BUL 1975/00/00  37      
 141     Banov Boil                      2153 BUL 1971/00/00  41      
 142     Xylogiannopoulos Antonios       2148 GRE 1990/00/00  22      
 143     Ibrahim Ismail                  2147 UAE 1986/00/00  26      
 144     Pogosian Vladimir               2146 ARM 1963/00/00  49      
 145     Janchev Petar                   2143 BUL 1968/00/00  44      
 146     Ibryamov Ilhan                  2142 BUL 1979/00/00  33      
 147     Ivanov Tsvetalin                2139 BUL 1986/00/00  26      
 148     Gavriilidis Georgios            2135 GRE 1981/00/00  31      
 149     Zulfic Fedja                    2130 AUS 1992/00/00  20      
 150     Korduban Valerij                2127 UKR 1952/00/00  60 S60  
 151     Oliveira Carlos Andre Ramalho   2123 POR 1987/00/00  25      
 152     Mintenko Heorhiy                2121 HUN 1961/00/00  51      
 153     Sadikhov Ulvi                   2120 AZE 1998/00/00  14 U16  
 154     Ljangov Petar                   2098 BUL 1937/00/00  75 S60  
 155 WIM Yordanova Svetla              F 2095 BUL 1976/00/00  36      
 156     Bozov Ahmet                     2095 BUL 1963/00/00  49      
 157     Chen Yang                       2094 CHN 1990/00/00  22      
 158 WFM Levina Anna V                 F 2093 USA 1985/00/00  27      
 159     Mladenov Emil                   2081 BUL 1962/00/00  50      
 160     Asparuhov Parvan                2077 BUL 1958/00/00  54      
 161 FM  Khouri Ahmed Abbas              2073 UAE 1990/00/00  22      
 162     Chikovani Vakhtang              2069 GEO 1980/00/00  32      
 163     Bozzali Ermanno                 2068 ITA 1968/00/00  44      
 164     Ojagverdiyev Zaur               2056 AZE 1972/00/00  40      
 165     Imnadze Nato                  F 2052 GEO 1996/00/00  16 U16  
 166     Ilic Slobodan R                 2046 SRB 1969/00/00  43      
 167     Golikov Nikolai                 2042 RUS 1999/00/00  13 U16  
 168     Anev Asen                       2035 BUL 1940/00/00  72 S60  
 169 FM  Malkawi Fadi                    2020 JOR 1976/00/00  36      
 170     Dyulgerov Dimitar               2015 BUL 1996/00/00  16 U16  
 171     Nalbantoglu Hulki               2011 TUR 1970/00/00  42      
 172     Solak Rade                      2010 SRB 1951/00/00  61 S60  
 173     Becker Carsten                  2009 GER 1990/00/00  22      
 174     Melderis Uldis                  2004 LAT 1961/00/00  51      
 175     Metev Martin                    2004 BUL 1984/00/00  28      
 176     Petrov Vladimir Sergeev         2002 BUL 1999/00/00  13 U16  
 177     Mass Elvira                   F 1988 GER 1986/00/00  26      
 178     Qiu Mengjie                   F 1982 CHN 1995/00/00  17      
 179     Mihopoulos Konstantinos         1978 GRE 1993/00/00  19      
 180     Levine Viktor                   1969 USA 1961/00/00  51      
 181     Abdulkarim Ali                  1964 UAE 1990/00/00  22      
 182     Cavusoglu Yildiz              F 1960 TUR 1980/00/00  32      
 183     Konijn Rob                      1949 NED 1984/00/00  28      
 184     Zhang Jiabao                    1948 CHN 1998/00/00  14 U16  
 185     Snuverink Laurens               1946 NED 1980/00/00  32      
 186     Mansour Abbas                   1933 UAE 1988/00/00  24      
 187     Guven Baris                     1929 TUR 1997/00/00  15 U16  
 188     Georgieva Emilia              F 1923 BUL 1967/00/00  45      
 189     Sumin Vladyslav                 1912 UKR 2000/00/00  12 U12  
 190     Mammadova Narmin              F 1903 AZE 1999/00/00  13 U16  
 191     Petrov Martin                   1888 BUL 2000/00/00  12 U12  
 192     Dobrin Catalin                  1875 ROU 1964/00/00  48      
 193     Matviyishen Viktor              1848 UKR 2002/00/00  10 U12  
 194     Stefanov Emil                   1838 BUL 1999/00/00  13 U16  
 195     Ozturk Hilal                  F 1830 TUR 1997/00/00  15 U16  
 196     Soyunlu Narmin                F 1821 AZE 1996/00/00  16 U16  
 197     Nancheva Doroteya             F 1802 BUL 1996/00/00  16 U16  
 198     Issa Mohammed                   1787 UAE 1974/00/00  38      
 199     Dogan Mire Deniz                1754 TUR 1997/00/00  15 U16  
 200 WFM Salimova Nurgyul              F 1741 BUL 2003/00/00   9 U12  
 201     Ulker Tolga                     1734 TUR 2002/00/00  10 U12  
 202     Diril Dogus                     1713 TUR 1997/00/00  15 U16  
 203     Atanasova Elitsa              F 1702 BUL 1994/00/00  18      
 204     Silivri Volkan Resat            1700 TUR 1956/00/00  56      
 205     Petkova Nadezhda              F 1691 BUL 2000/00/00  12 U12  
 206     Manov Jordan                    1657 BUL 1975/00/00  37      
 207     Turek Ismet                     1648 TUR 1996/00/00  16 U16  
 208     Paragliola Gennaro              1554 ITA 1943/00/00  69 S60  
 209     Mumladze Maia                 F 1538 GEO 1998/00/00  14 U16  
 210     Yordanov Daniel-Adrian          1470 BUL 2001/00/00  11 U12  
 211 WCM Solozhenkina Elizaveta        F    0 RUS 2003/00/00   9 U12  
 212     Anikyeyev Artem                    0 UKR 2002/00/00  10 U12  
 213     Dimov Iskren                       0 BUL 1974/00/00  38      
 214     Eden Agnes                    F    0 FRA 1965/00/00  47      
 215     Ivanov Elizabeth              F    0 ENG 2001/00/00  11 U12  
 216     Ivanov George                      0 ENG 2002/00/00  10 U12  
 217     Li Zhaoyang (chn)                  0 CHN 1999/00/00  13 U16  
 218     Lisnichuk Mykola                   0 UKR 1942/00/00  70 S60  
 219     Metev Jordan                       0 BUL 1946/00/00  66 S60  
 220     Mollov Plamen                      0 BUL 1958/00/00  54      
 221     Rozhok Alexey                      0 UKR 1975/00/00  37      
 222     Shakhmatov Roman                   0 KAZ 1983/00/00  29      
 223     Vaarala Hans-Eric                  0 SWE 1956/00/00  56      
 224     Yordanov Ventsislav                0 BUL 1959/00/00  53      

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.