1st Grand Europe Chess Open Tournaments in Golden Sands, Bulgaria (04 - 12.06. 2012)

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

Round 1 - 04.06.2012

Bo.     Name                          IRtg Pts   Res.    Pts     Name                          IRtg 
  1 GM  Akopian Vladimir              2697  0   ½  -  ½   0  FM  Keilhack Harald               2256 
  2 WGM Aginian Nelly                 2254  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Efimenko Zahar                2689 
  3 GM  Georgiev Kiril                2689  0   1  -  0   0  WIM Hagesaether Ellen             2252 
  4     Vaarala Eric                  2249  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Cheparinov Ivan               2673 
  5 GM  Petrosian Tigran L            2657  0   1  -  0   0  WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica       2244 
  6     Ivelinov Hristo               2243  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Melkumyan Hrant               2642 
  7 GM  Vuckovic Bojan                2628  0   1  -  0   0  GM  Spiridonov Nikola             2240 
  8 FM  Kigel Dmytro                  2233  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Parligras Mircea-Emilian      2622 
  9 GM  Atalik Suat                   2608  0   1  -  0   0      Prodileanu Adrian             2226 
 10     Yakimenko Alexander A         2220  0   0  -  1   0  GM  L'ami Erwin                   2605 
 11 GM  Lupulescu Constantin          2603  0   1  -  0   0      Atanasov Radislav             2218 
 12 WIM Abdulla Khayala               2216  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Vajda Levente                 2600 
 13 GM  Fier Alexandr                 2596  0   1  -  0   0      Konijn Bart                   2211 
 14     Janachkov Angel               2209  0   ½  -  ½   0  GM  Stocek Jiri                   2595 
 15 GM  Solak Dragan                  2586  0   ½  -  ½   0      Koksal Ege                    2200 
 16     Andersen Alf R                2199  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Swiercz Dariusz               2585 
 17 GM  Grigoryan Avetik              2581  0   1  -  0   0  FM  Mgeladze Tamaz                2195 
 18     Tscharotschkin Michael        2192  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Chatalbashev Boris            2575 
 19 GM  Esen Baris                    2568  0   1  -  0   0  FM  Stamnov Aleksander            2191 
 20 FM  Bick John D                   2181  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Tikkanen Hans                 2566 
 21 GM  Ipatov Alexander              2561  0   1  -  0   0  IM  Matorin Evgeny                2175 
 22 WFM Skomorokhina Tatyana          2161  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Li Shilong                    2553 
 23 GM  Nabaty Tamir                  2553  0   1  -  0   0      Ilic Slobodan S               2160 
 24 WIM Melashvili Nino               2158  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Nevednichy Vladislav          2553 
 25 GM  Nikolov Momchil               2553  0   1  -  0   0      Zavialov Volodymyr            2155 
 26     Arnaudov Petar                2154  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Sethuraman S P                2546 
 27 GM  Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula    2540  0   1  -  0   0      Stoichkov Simeon              2154 
 28     Banov Boil                    2153  0   ½  -  ½   0  GM  Mastrovasilis Athanasios      2537 
 29 IM  Yilmaz Mustafa                2536  0   1  -  0   0      Xylogiannopoulos Antonios     2148 
 30     Ibrahim Ismail                2147  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Carlsson Pontus               2531 
 31 GM  Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag      2531  0   1  -  0   0      Pogosian Vladimir             2146 
 32     Janchev Petar                 2143  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Salem A R  Saleh              2528 
 33 GM  Al-Sayed Mohammed             2525  0   1  -  0   0      Ibryamov Ilhan                2142 
 34     Ivanov Tsvetalin              2139  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Rusev Krasimir                2525 
 35 GM  Lu Shanglei                   2522  0   1  -  0   0      Gavriilidis Georgios          2135 
 36     Zulfic Fedja                  2130  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Chirila Ioan-Cristian         2521 
 37 IM  Grigoryan Karen H             2517  0   1  -  0   0      Korduban Valerij              2127 
 38     Oliveira Carlos Andre Ramalho 2123  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Berescu Alin-Mile             2516 
 39 GM  Drenchev Petar                2496  0   1  -  0   0      Mintenko Heorhiy              2121 
 40     Sadikhov Ulvi                 2120  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Xiu Deshun                    2494 
 41 IM  Kanarek Marcel                2484  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Naroditsky Daniel             2479 
 42 IM  Arnaudov G  Petar             2477  0   1  -  0   0      Ljangov Petar                 2098 
 43 WIM Yordanova Svetla              2095  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Simonian Hrair                2475 
 44 IM  Atalik Ekaterina              2474  0   ½  -  ½   0      Bozov Ahmet                   2095 
 45     Chen Yang                     2094  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy            2473 
 46 GM  Solozhenkin Evgeniy           2472  0   1  -  0   0  WFM Levina Anna V                 2093 
 47     Mladenov Emil                 2081  0   ½  -  ½   0  IM  Ashwin Jayaram                2471 
 48 GM  Can Emre                      2461  0   1  -  0   0      Asparuhov Parvan              2077 
 49 FM  Khouri Ahmed Abbas            2073  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Hunt Adam C                   2461 
 50 FM  Gabuzyan Hovhannes            2457  0   1  -  0   0      Chikovani Vakhtang            2069 
 51     Bozzali Ermanno               2068  0   0  -  1   0      Wan Yunguo                    2456 
 52 IM  Blomqvist Erik                2454  0   1  -  0   0      Ojagverdiyev Zaur             2056 
 53     Imnadze Nato                  2052  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Popchev Milko                 2450 
 54 IM  Thejkumar M  S                2450  0   1  -  0   0      Ilic Slobodan R               2046 
 55     Golikov Nikolai               2042  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Swapnil S  Dhopade            2445 
 56 IM  Virovlansky Semen             2445  0   1  -  0   0      Anev Asen                     2035 
 57 FM  Malkawi Fadi                  2020  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Rathnakaran K                 2441 
 58 IM  Smirnov Artem                 2432  0   1  -  0   0      Dyulgerov Dimitar             2015 
 59     Nalbantoglu Hulki             2011  0   0  -  1   0  FM  Lilov Valeri                  2430 
 60 GM  Tunik Gennady                 2429  0   1  -  0   0      Solak Rade                    2010 
 61     Becker Carsten                2009  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Dimitrov Radoslav             2428 
 62 IM  Firat Burak                   2428  0   1  -  0   0      Melderis Uldis                2004 
 63     Metev Martin                  2004  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Georgiev Krum                 2421 
 64 GM  Gutov Andrey                  2421  0   1  -  0   0      Petrov Vladimir Sergeev       2002 
 65     Mass Elvira                   1988  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Enchev Ivajlo                 2419 
 66 IM  Foisor Cristina-Adela         2417  0   1  -  0   0      Qiu Mengjie                   1982 
 67     Mihopoulos Konstantinos       1978  0   ½  -  ½   0  GM  Velikov Petar                 2416 
 68     Mladenov Svetlin              2413  0   1  -  0   0      Levine Viktor                 1969 
 69     Abdulkarim Ali                1964  0   0  -  1   0      Baghdasaryan Vahe             2409 
 70 IM  Akshat Khamparia              2400  0   1  -  0   0      Cavusoglu Yildiz              1960 
 71     Konijn Rob                    1949  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Mollov Ergin                  2394 
 72 IM  Mammadov Zaur                 2393  0   1  -  0   0      Zhang Jiabao                  1948 
 73     Snuverink Laurens             1946  0   1  -  0   0  IM  Nezad Husein Aziz             2393 
 74 IM  Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin       2388  0   1  -  0   0      Mansour Abbas                 1933 
 75     Guven Baris                   1929  0   ½  -  ½   0  WGM Zhang Xiaowen                 2385 
 76 IM  Nikolov Sasho                 2384  0   1  -  0   0      Georgieva Emilia              1923 
 77     Sumin Vladyslav               1912  0   0  -  1   0  WGM L'ami Alina                   2383 
 78     Rzayev Bahruz                 2380  0   1  -  0   0      Mammadova Narmin              1903 
 79     Petrov Martin                 1888  0   ½  -  ½   0  IM  Kanmazalp Ogulcan             2379 
 80 IM  Manea Alexandru               2375  0   +  -  -   0      Dobrin Catalin                1875 
 81     Matviyishen Viktor            1848  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Mrdja Milan                   2372 
 82 IM  Shirazi Kamran                2372  0   1  -  0   0      Stefanov Emil                 1838 
 83     Ozturk Hilal                  1830  0   0  -  1   0  WGM Kashlinskaya Alina            2372 
 84 IM  Erturan Yakup                 2370  0   1  -  0   0      Soyunlu Narmin                1821 
 85     Nancheva Doroteya             1802  0   0  -  1   0  WIM Bulmaga Irina                 2370 
 86 IM  Gorbatov Alexej               2363  0   1  -  0   0      Issa Mohammed                 1787 
 87     Dogan Mire Deniz              1754  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Panbukchian Valentin          2359 
 88 IM  Hassan Abdullah               2356  0   1  -  0   0  WFM Salimova Nurgyul              1741 
 89     Ulker Tolga                   1734  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Skomorokhin Roman             2356 
 90     Snuverink Jochem              2354  0   1  -  0   0      Diril Dogus                   1713 
 91     Atanasova Elitsa              1702  0   0  -  1   0  GM  Spassov Liuben                2353 
 92 FM  Bykov Alexey                  2346  0   1  -  0   0      Silivri Volkan Resat          1700 
 93     Petkova Nadezhda              1691  0   0  -  1   0  WGM Nikolova Adriana              2345 
 94 IM  Dimitrov Atanas               2339  0   1  -  0   0      Manov Jordan                  1657 
 95     Turek Ismet                   1648  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Shalamberidze Akaki           2333 
 96     Ji Dan                        2326  0   1  -  0   0      Paragliola Gennaro            1554 
 97     Mumladze Maia                 1538  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Dimitrov Pavel                2323 
 98 FM  Omar Noaman                   2322  0   1  -  0   0      Yordanov Daniel-Adrian        1470 
 99 WCM Solozhenkina Elizaveta           0  0   0  -  1   0  FM  Jevtic Sasa                   2315 
100 WGM Videnova Iva                  2313  0   1  -  0   0      Anikyeyev Artem                  0 
101     Dimov Iskren                     0  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Todorov Ognjan                2305 
102 WGM Voiska Margarita              2301  0   1  -  0   0      Eden Agnes                       0 
103     Ivanov Elizabeth                 0  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Qashashvili Alexandre         2299 
104     Argiroudis Stamatis           2294  0   1  -  0   0      Ivanov George                    0 
105     Li Zhaoyang (chn)                0  0   ½  -  ½   0      Dimov Dian                    2289 
106 FM  Furman Boris                  2285  0   ½  -  ½   0      Lisnichuk Mykola                 0 
107     Metev Jordan                     0  0   0  -  1   0  WIM Raeva Elitsa                  2284 
108 FM  Samhouri Bilal                2281  0   1  -  0   0      Mollov Plamen                    0 
109     Rozhok Alexey                    0  0   0  -  1   0  FM  Alhuwar Jasem                 2270 
110 WGM Velcheva Maria                2269  0   1  -  0   0      Shakhmatov Roman                 0 
111     Vaarala Hans-Eric                0  0   0  -  1   0  FM  Guempel Viktor                2266 
112     Parligras Cosmin              2264  0   1  -  0   0      Yordanov Ventsislav              0 


 

Round 2 - 05.06.2012

Bo.     Name                          IRtg Pts   Res.    Pts     Name                          IRtg 
  1 GM  Efimenko Zahar                2689  1   1  -  0   1  IM  Smirnov Artem                 2432 
  2 IM  Rathnakaran K                 2441  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Georgiev Kiril                2689 
  3 GM  Cheparinov Ivan               2673  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Tunik Gennady                 2429 
  4 FM  Lilov Valeri                  2430  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Petrosian Tigran L            2657 
  5 GM  Melkumyan Hrant               2642  1   ½  -  ½   1  IM  Firat Burak                   2428 
  6 IM  Dimitrov Radoslav             2428  1   1  -  0   1  GM  Vuckovic Bojan                2628 
  7 GM  Parligras Mircea-Emilian      2622  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Gutov Andrey                  2421 
  8 GM  Georgiev Krum                 2421  1   1  -  0   1  GM  Atalik Suat                   2608 
  9 GM  L'ami Erwin                   2605  1   1  -  0   1  IM  Foisor Cristina-Adela         2417 
 10 IM  Enchev Ivajlo                 2419  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Lupulescu Constantin          2603 
 11 GM  Vajda Levente                 2600  1   1  -  0   1      Mladenov Svetlin              2413 
 12     Baghdasaryan Vahe             2409  1   1  -  0   1  GM  Fier Alexandr                 2596 
 13 GM  Swiercz Dariusz               2585  1   1  -  0   1  IM  Akshat Khamparia              2400 
 14 IM  Mollov Ergin                  2394  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Grigoryan Avetik              2581 
 15 GM  Chatalbashev Boris            2575  1   0  -  1   1  IM  Mammadov Zaur                 2393 
 16 IM  Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin       2388  1   ½  -  ½   1  GM  Esen Baris                    2568 
 17 GM  Tikkanen Hans                 2566  1   1  -  0   1  IM  Nikolov Sasho                 2384 
 18 WGM L'ami Alina                   2383  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Ipatov Alexander              2561 
 19 GM  Li Shilong                    2553  1   1  -  0   1      Rzayev Bahruz                 2380 
 20 IM  Manea Alexandru               2375  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Nabaty Tamir                  2553 
 21 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav          2553  1   ½  -  ½   1  IM  Shirazi Kamran                2372 
 22 IM  Mrdja Milan                   2372  1   1  -  0   1  GM  Nikolov Momchil               2553 
 23 GM  Sethuraman S P                2546  1   1  -  0   1  IM  Erturan Yakup                 2370 
 24 WGM Kashlinskaya Alina            2372  1   ½  -  ½   1  GM  Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula    2540 
 25 WIM Bulmaga Irina                 2370  1   0  -  1   1  IM  Yilmaz Mustafa                2536 
 26 GM  Carlsson Pontus               2531  1   0  -  1   1  IM  Gorbatov Alexej               2363 
 27 IM  Panbukchian Valentin          2359  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag      2531 
 28 GM  Salem A R  Saleh              2528  1   1  -  0   1  IM  Hassan Abdullah               2356 
 29 IM  Skomorokhin Roman             2356  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Al-Sayed Mohammed             2525 
 30 GM  Rusev Krasimir                2525  1   1  -  0   1      Snuverink Jochem              2354 
 31 GM  Spassov Liuben                2353  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Lu Shanglei                   2522 
 32 GM  Chirila Ioan-Cristian         2521  1   0  -  1   1  FM  Bykov Alexey                  2346 
 33 WGM Nikolova Adriana              2345  1   ½  -  ½   1  IM  Grigoryan Karen H             2517 
 34 GM  Berescu Alin-Mile             2516  1   ½  -  ½   1  IM  Dimitrov Atanas               2339 
 35 IM  Shalamberidze Akaki           2333  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Drenchev Petar                2496 
 36 GM  Xiu Deshun                    2494  1   1  -  0   1      Ji Dan                        2326 
 37 IM  Naroditsky Daniel             2479  1   1  -  0   1  FM  Omar Noaman                   2322 
 38 IM  Dimitrov Pavel                2323  1   0  -  1   1  IM  Arnaudov G  Petar             2477 
 39 GM  Simonian Hrair                2475  1   1  -  0   1  WGM Videnova Iva                  2313 
 40 IM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy            2473  1   1  -  0   1  WGM Voiska Margarita              2301 
 41 FM  Jevtic Sasa                   2315  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Solozhenkin Evgeniy           2472 
 42 IM  Todorov Ognjan                2305  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Can Emre                      2461 
 43 IM  Hunt Adam C                   2461  1   ½  -  ½   1      Argiroudis Stamatis           2294 
 44 IM  Qashashvili Alexandre         2299  1   ½  -  ½   1  FM  Gabuzyan Hovhannes            2457 
 45     Wan Yunguo                    2456  1   1  -  0   1  FM  Samhouri Bilal                2281 
 46 WIM Raeva Elitsa                  2284  1   ½  -  ½   1  IM  Blomqvist Erik                2454 
 47 GM  Popchev Milko                 2450  1   1  -  0   1  WGM Velcheva Maria                2269 
 48 FM  Alhuwar Jasem                 2270  1   ½  -  ½   1  IM  Thejkumar M  S                2450 
 49 IM  Swapnil S  Dhopade            2445  1   1  -  0   1      Parligras Cosmin              2264 
 50 FM  Guempel Viktor                2266  1   0  -  1   1  IM  Virovlansky Semen             2445 
 51 GM  Stocek Jiri                   2595  ½   1  -  0   1      Snuverink Laurens             1946 
 52     Koksal Ege                    2200  ½   ½  -  ½   ½  GM  Akopian Vladimir              2697 
 53 FM  Keilhack Harald               2256  ½   0  -  1   ½  GM  Solak Dragan                  2586 
 54 GM  Mastrovasilis Athanasios      2537  ½   1  -  0   ½      Janachkov Angel               2209 
 55     Lisnichuk Mykola                 0  ½   0  -  1   ½  IM  Atalik Ekaterina              2474 
 56 IM  Ashwin Jayaram                2471  ½   1  -  0   ½      Banov Boil                    2153 
 57 GM  Velikov Petar                 2416  ½   1  -  0   ½      Mladenov Emil                 2081 
 58 WGM Zhang Xiaowen                 2385  ½   0  -  1   ½      Mihopoulos Konstantinos       1978 
 59 IM  Kanmazalp Ogulcan             2379  ½   ½  -  ½   ½      Guven Baris                   1929 
 60     Dimov Dian                    2289  ½   1  -  0   ½      Petrov Martin                 1888 
 61     Bozov Ahmet                   2095  ½   ½  -  ½   ½  FM  Furman Boris                  2285 
 62 IM  Nezad Husein Aziz             2393  0   ½  -  ½   ½      Li Zhaoyang (chn)                0 
 63     Anev Asen                     2035  0   0  -  1   0  IM  Kanarek Marcel                2484 
 64     Dyulgerov Dimitar             2015  0   0  -  1   0  WGM Aginian Nelly                 2254 
 65 WIM Hagesaether Ellen             2252  0   1  -  0   0  FM  Malkawi Fadi                  2020 
 66     Solak Rade                    2010  0   0  -  1   0      Vaarala Eric                  2249 
 67 WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica       2244  0   1  -  0   0      Nalbantoglu Hulki             2011 
 68     Melderis Uldis                2004  0   1  -  0   0      Ivelinov Hristo               2243 
 69 GM  Spiridonov Nikola             2240  0   1  -  0   0      Becker Carsten                2009 
 70     Petrov Vladimir Sergeev       2002  0   0  -  1   0  FM  Kigel Dmytro                  2233 
 71     Prodileanu Adrian             2226  0   1  -  0   0      Metev Martin                  2004 
 72     Qiu Mengjie                   1982  0   0  -  1   0      Yakimenko Alexander A         2220 
 73     Atanasov Radislav             2218  0   1  -  0   0      Mass Elvira                   1988 
 74     Levine Viktor                 1969  0   0  -  1   0  WIM Abdulla Khayala               2216 
 75     Konijn Bart                   2211  0   1  -  0   0      Abdulkarim Ali                1964 
 76     Cavusoglu Yildiz              1960  0   0  -  1   0      Andersen Alf R                2199 
 77 FM  Mgeladze Tamaz                2195  0   1  -  0   0      Konijn Rob                    1949 
 78     Zhang Jiabao                  1948  0   1  -  0   0      Tscharotschkin Michael        2192 
 79 FM  Stamnov Aleksander            2191  0   0  -  1   0      Mansour Abbas                 1933 
 80     Georgieva Emilia              1923  0   0  -  1   0  FM  Bick John D                   2181 
 81 IM  Matorin Evgeny                2175  0   0  -  1   0      Sumin Vladyslav               1912 
 82     Mammadova Narmin              1903  0   1  -  0   0  WFM Skomorokhina Tatyana          2161 
 83     Ilic Slobodan S               2160  0   0  -  1   0      Matviyishen Viktor            1848 
 84     Stefanov Emil                 1838  0   0  -  1   0  WIM Melashvili Nino               2158 
 85     Zavialov Volodymyr            2155  0   1  -  0   0      Ozturk Hilal                  1830 
 86     Soyunlu Narmin                1821  0   0  -  1   0      Arnaudov Petar                2154 
 87     Stoichkov Simeon              2154  0   1  -  0   0      Nancheva Doroteya             1802 
 88     Xylogiannopoulos Antonios     2148  0   0  -  1   0      Dogan Mire Deniz              1754 
 89     Issa Mohammed                 1787  0   0  -  1   0      Ibrahim Ismail                2147 
 90     Pogosian Vladimir             2146  0   1  -  0   0      Ulker Tolga                   1734 
 91 WFM Salimova Nurgyul              1741  0   0  -  1   0      Janchev Petar                 2143 
 92     Ibryamov Ilhan                2142  0   1  -  0   0      Atanasova Elitsa              1702 
 93     Diril Dogus                   1713  0   0  -  1   0      Ivanov Tsvetalin              2139 
 94     Gavriilidis Georgios          2135  0   1  -  0   0      Petkova Nadezhda              1691 
 95     Silivri Volkan Resat          1700  0   ½  -  ½   0      Zulfic Fedja                  2130 
 96     Korduban Valerij              2127  0   ½  -  ½   0      Turek Ismet                   1648 
 97     Manov Jordan                  1657  0   0  -  1   0      Oliveira Carlos Andre Ramalho 2123 
 98     Mintenko Heorhiy              2121  0   1  -  0   0      Mumladze Maia                 1538 
 99     Paragliola Gennaro            1554  0   0  -  1   0      Sadikhov Ulvi                 2120 
100     Ljangov Petar                 2098  0   1  -  0   0  WCM Solozhenkina Elizaveta           0 
101     Yordanov Daniel-Adrian        1470  0   0  -  1   0  WIM Yordanova Svetla              2095 
102     Anikyeyev Artem                  0  0   0  -  1   0      Chen Yang                     2094 
103 WFM Levina Anna V                 2093  0   1  -  0   0      Dimov Iskren                     0 
104     Asparuhov Parvan              2077  0   1  -  0   0      Ivanov Elizabeth                 0 
105     Eden Agnes                       0  0   0  -  1   0  FM  Khouri Ahmed Abbas            2073 
106     Chikovani Vakhtang            2069  0   1  -  0   0      Metev Jordan                     0 
107     Ivanov George                    0  0   0  -  1   0      Bozzali Ermanno               2068 
108     Ojagverdiyev Zaur             2056  0   0  -  1   0      Rozhok Alexey                    0 
109     Mollov Plamen                    0  0   0  -  1   0      Imnadze Nato                  2052 
110     Ilic Slobodan R               2046  0   1  -  0   0      Vaarala Hans-Eric                0 
111     Shakhmatov Roman                 0  0   0  -  1   0      Golikov Nikolai               2042 
        Yordanov Ventsislav              0  0   1  -  -          Bye                              0 


 

Round 3 - 06.06.2012

Bo.     Name                          IRtg Pts   Res.    Pts     Name                          IRtg 
  1 IM  Arnaudov G  Petar             2477  2   ½  -  ½   2  GM  Efimenko Zahar                2689 
  2 GM  Georgiev Kiril                2689  2   ½  -  ½   2  GM  Xiu Deshun                    2494 
  3 GM  Petrosian Tigran L            2657  2   1  -  0   2  IM  Naroditsky Daniel             2479 
  4 GM  Solozhenkin Evgeniy           2472  2   0  -  1   2  GM  L'ami Erwin                   2605 
  5 GM  Lupulescu Constantin          2603  2   ½  -  ½   2  GM  Simonian Hrair                2475 
  6 GM  Can Emre                      2461  2   0  -  1   2  GM  Vajda Levente                 2600 
  7 IM  Virovlansky Semen             2445  2   ½  -  ½   2  GM  Swiercz Dariusz               2585 
  8 GM  Grigoryan Avetik              2581  2   ½  -  ½   2  IM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy            2473 
  9 GM  Tunik Gennady                 2429  2   ½  -  ½   2  GM  Tikkanen Hans                 2566 
 10 GM  Ipatov Alexander              2561  2   1  -  0   2      Wan Yunguo                    2456 
 11 GM  Gutov Andrey                  2421  2   0  -  1   2  GM  Li Shilong                    2553 
 12 GM  Nabaty Tamir                  2553  2   1  -  0   2  GM  Popchev Milko                 2450 
 13 IM  Mammadov Zaur                 2393  2   ½  -  ½   2  GM  Sethuraman S P                2546 
 14 IM  Yilmaz Mustafa                2536  2   ½  -  ½   2  IM  Swapnil S  Dhopade            2445 
 15 GM  Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag      2531  2   0  -  1   2  IM  Dimitrov Radoslav             2428 
 16 IM  Gorbatov Alexej               2363  2   ½  -  ½   2  GM  Salem A R  Saleh              2528 
 17 GM  Al-Sayed Mohammed             2525  2   ½  -  ½   2  GM  Georgiev Krum                 2421 
 18 FM  Bykov Alexey                  2346  2   ½  -  ½   2  GM  Rusev Krasimir                2525 
 19 GM  Lu Shanglei                   2522  2   1  -  0   2      Baghdasaryan Vahe             2409 
 20 GM  Drenchev Petar                2496  2   ½  -  ½   2  IM  Mrdja Milan                   2372 
 21 IM  Thejkumar M  S                2450 1½   1  -  0  1½  GM  Melkumyan Hrant               2642 
 22 IM  Firat Burak                   2428 1½   0  -  1  1½  GM  Stocek Jiri                   2595 
 23 GM  Solak Dragan                  2586 1½   1  -  0  1½  GM  Velikov Petar                 2416 
 24 GM  Esen Baris                    2568 1½   1  -  0  1½  WGM Kashlinskaya Alina            2372 
 25 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav          2553 1½   1  -  0  1½  IM  Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin       2388 
 26 GM  Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula    2540 1½   ½  -  ½  1½  WGM Nikolova Adriana              2345 
 27 IM  Shirazi Kamran                2372 1½   ½  -  ½  1½  GM  Mastrovasilis Athanasios      2537 
 28 IM  Grigoryan Karen H             2517 1½   1  -  0  1½  IM  Qashashvili Alexandre         2299 
 29     Argiroudis Stamatis           2294 1½   0  -  1  1½  GM  Berescu Alin-Mile             2516 
 30 IM  Atalik Ekaterina              2474 1½   1  -  0  1½      Dimov Dian                    2289 
 31 IM  Dimitrov Atanas               2339 1½   0  -  1  1½  IM  Ashwin Jayaram                2471 
 32     Mihopoulos Konstantinos       1978 1½   0  -  1  1½  IM  Hunt Adam C                   2461 
 33 FM  Gabuzyan Hovhannes            2457 1½   1  -  0  1½  WIM Raeva Elitsa                  2284 
 34 IM  Blomqvist Erik                2454 1½   ½  -  ½  1½  FM  Alhuwar Jasem                 2270 
 35 GM  Akopian Vladimir              2697  1   1  -  0   1  GM  Spiridonov Nikola             2240 
 36 FM  Kigel Dmytro                  2233  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Cheparinov Ivan               2673 
 37 GM  Vuckovic Bojan                2628  1   1  -  0   1      Prodileanu Adrian             2226 
 38     Yakimenko Alexander A         2220  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Parligras Mircea-Emilian      2622 
 39 GM  Atalik Suat                   2608  1   1  -  0   1      Atanasov Radislav             2218 
 40 GM  Fier Alexandr                 2596  1   1  -  0   1  WIM Abdulla Khayala               2216 
 41     Andersen Alf R                2199  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Chatalbashev Boris            2575 
 42 GM  Nikolov Momchil               2553  1   1  -  0   1      Konijn Bart                   2211 
 43 FM  Bick John D                   2181  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Carlsson Pontus               2531 
 44 WIM Melashvili Nino               2158  1   ½  -  ½   1  GM  Chirila Ioan-Cristian         2521 
 45 IM  Kanarek Marcel                2484  1   1  -  0   1      Koksal Ege                    2200 
 46     Arnaudov Petar                2154  1   0  -  1   1  IM  Rathnakaran K                 2441 
 47 IM  Smirnov Artem                 2432  1   1  -  0   1  FM  Mgeladze Tamaz                2195 
 48     Ibrahim Ismail                2147  1   0  -  1   1  FM  Lilov Valeri                  2430 
 49     Janchev Petar                 2143  1   0  -  1   1  IM  Enchev Ivajlo                 2419 
 50 IM  Foisor Cristina-Adela         2417  1   0  -  1   1      Zavialov Volodymyr            2155 
 51     Mladenov Svetlin              2413  1   1  -  0   1      Stoichkov Simeon              2154 
 52 IM  Akshat Khamparia              2400  1   1  -  0   1      Pogosian Vladimir             2146 
 53     Ivanov Tsvetalin              2139  1   1  -  0   1  IM  Mollov Ergin                  2394 
 54 IM  Nikolov Sasho                 2384  1   1  -  0   1      Ibryamov Ilhan                2142 
 55     Oliveira Carlos Andre Ramalho 2123  1   0  -  1   1  WGM L'ami Alina                   2383 
 56     Rzayev Bahruz                 2380  1   0  -  1   1      Gavriilidis Georgios          2135 
 57     Sadikhov Ulvi                 2120  1   0  -  1   1  IM  Kanmazalp Ogulcan             2379 
 58 WIM Yordanova Svetla              2095  1   ½  -  ½   1  IM  Manea Alexandru               2375 
 59 IM  Erturan Yakup                 2370  1   1  -  0   1      Mintenko Heorhiy              2121 
 60     Chen Yang                     2094  1   0  -  1   1  WIM Bulmaga Irina                 2370 
 61 FM  Khouri Ahmed Abbas            2073  1   0  -  1   1  IM  Panbukchian Valentin          2359 
 62 IM  Hassan Abdullah               2356  1   1  -  0   1      Ljangov Petar                 2098 
 63     Bozzali Ermanno               2068  1   0  -  1   1  IM  Skomorokhin Roman             2356 
 64     Snuverink Jochem              2354  1   1  -  0   1      Bozov Ahmet                   2095 
 65     Imnadze Nato                  2052  1   0  -  1   1  GM  Spassov Liuben                2353 
 66     Golikov Nikolai               2042  1   0  -  1   1  IM  Shalamberidze Akaki           2333 
 67     Ji Dan                        2326  1   1  -  0   1  WFM Levina Anna V                 2093 
 68     Snuverink Laurens             1946  1   ½  -  ½   1  IM  Dimitrov Pavel                2323 
 69 FM  Omar Noaman                   2322  1   0  -  1   1      Asparuhov Parvan              2077 
 70     Mansour Abbas                 1933  1   0  -  1   1  FM  Jevtic Sasa                   2315 
 71 WGM Videnova Iva                  2313  1   1  -  0   1      Chikovani Vakhtang            2069 
 72     Guven Baris                   1929  1   ½  -  ½   1  IM  Todorov Ognjan                2305 
 73 WGM Voiska Margarita              2301  1   1  -  0   1      Ilic Slobodan R               2046 
 74 FM  Furman Boris                  2285  1   1  -  0   1      Melderis Uldis                2004 
 75 FM  Samhouri Bilal                2281  1   ½  -  ½   1      Zhang Jiabao                  1948 
 76 WGM Velcheva Maria                2269  1   ½  -  ½   1      Sumin Vladyslav               1912 
 77     Matviyishen Viktor            1848  1   ½  -  ½   1  FM  Guempel Viktor                2266 
 78     Parligras Cosmin              2264  1   1  -  0   1      Mammadova Narmin              1903 
 79 WGM Aginian Nelly                 2254  1   1  -  0   1      Dogan Mire Deniz              1754 
 80     Li Zhaoyang (chn)                0  1   0  -  1   1  WIM Hagesaether Ellen             2252 
 81     Vaarala Eric                  2249  1   1  -  0   1      Rozhok Alexey                    0 
 82     Yordanov Ventsislav              0  1   0  -  1   1  WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica       2244 
 83     Mladenov Emil                 2081  ½   0  -  1   ½  IM  Nezad Husein Aziz             2393 
 84     Petrov Martin                 1888  ½   0  -  1   ½  WGM Zhang Xiaowen                 2385 
 85     Turek Ismet                   1648  ½   0  -  1   ½  FM  Keilhack Harald               2256 
 86     Janachkov Angel               2209  ½   0  -  1   ½      Korduban Valerij              2127 
 87     Banov Boil                    2153  ½   1  -  0   ½      Silivri Volkan Resat          1700 
 88     Zulfic Fedja                  2130  ½   1  -  0   ½      Lisnichuk Mykola                 0 
 89     Ivelinov Hristo               2243  0   1  -  0   0      Stefanov Emil                 1838 
 90     Tscharotschkin Michael        2192  0   ½  -  ½   0      Soyunlu Narmin                1821 
 91     Ozturk Hilal                  1830  0   0  -  1   0  FM  Stamnov Aleksander            2191 
 92     Nancheva Doroteya             1802  0   1  -  0   0  IM  Matorin Evgeny                2175 
 93 WFM Skomorokhina Tatyana          2161  0   1  -  0   0      Issa Mohammed                 1787 
 94 WFM Salimova Nurgyul              1741  0   ½  -  ½   0      Ilic Slobodan S               2160 
 95     Ulker Tolga                   1734  0   0  -  1   0      Xylogiannopoulos Antonios     2148 
 96     Diril Dogus                   1713  0   ½  -  ½   0      Ojagverdiyev Zaur             2056 
 97     Atanasova Elitsa              1702  0   ½  -  ½   0      Anev Asen                     2035 
 98 FM  Malkawi Fadi                  2020  0   1  -  0   0      Manov Jordan                  1657 
 99     Petkova Nadezhda              1691  0   0  -  1   0      Dyulgerov Dimitar             2015 
100     Nalbantoglu Hulki             2011  0   1  -  0   0      Paragliola Gennaro            1554 
101     Mumladze Maia                 1538  0   1  -  0   0      Solak Rade                    2010 
102     Becker Carsten                2009  0   1  -  0   0      Yordanov Daniel-Adrian        1470 
103     Metev Martin                  2004  0   1  -  0   0      Anikyeyev Artem                  0 
104 WCM Solozhenkina Elizaveta           0  0   0  -  1   0      Petrov Vladimir Sergeev       2002 
105     Mass Elvira                   1988  0   1  -  0   0      Eden Agnes                       0 
106     Dimov Iskren                     0  0   0  -  1   0      Qiu Mengjie                   1982 
107     Ivanov Elizabeth                 0  0   0  -  1   0      Levine Viktor                 1969 
108     Abdulkarim Ali                1964  0   1  -  0   0      Ivanov George                    0 
109     Metev Jordan                     0  0   ½  -  ½   0      Cavusoglu Yildiz              1960 
110     Konijn Rob                    1949  0   ½  -  ½   0      Mollov Plamen                    0 
111     Vaarala Hans-Eric                0  0   0  -  1   0      Georgieva Emilia              1923 
        Shakhmatov Roman                 0  0   1  -  -          Bye                              0 


 

Round 4 - 07.06.2012

Bo.     Name                          IRtg Pts   Res.    Pts     Name                          IRtg 
  1 GM  Li Shilong                    2553  3   0  -  1   3  GM  Petrosian Tigran L            2657 
  2 GM  L'ami Erwin                   2605  3   ½  -  ½   3  GM  Nabaty Tamir                  2553 
  3 GM  Vajda Levente                 2600  3   ½  -  ½   3  GM  Lu Shanglei                   2522 
  4 IM  Dimitrov Radoslav             2428  3   ½  -  ½   3  GM  Ipatov Alexander              2561 
  5 GM  Efimenko Zahar                2689 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  GM  Drenchev Petar                2496 
  6 IM  Arnaudov G  Petar             2477 2½   1  -  0  2½  GM  Georgiev Kiril                2689 
  7 GM  Xiu Deshun                    2494 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  GM  Lupulescu Constantin          2603 
  8 GM  Stocek Jiri                   2595 2½   1  -  0  2½  IM  Atalik Ekaterina              2474 
  9 GM  Simonian Hrair                2475 2½   0  -  1  2½  GM  Solak Dragan                  2586 
 10 GM  Swiercz Dariusz               2585 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  FM  Gabuzyan Hovhannes            2457 
 11 IM  Ashwin Jayaram                2471 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  GM  Grigoryan Avetik              2581 
 12 IM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy            2473 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  GM  Esen Baris                    2568 
 13 GM  Tikkanen Hans                 2566 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  IM  Thejkumar M  S                2450 
 14 IM  Hunt Adam C                   2461 2½   1  -  0  2½  GM  Nevednichy Vladislav          2553 
 15 GM  Sethuraman S P                2546 2½   0  -  1  2½  IM  Virovlansky Semen             2445 
 16 GM  Georgiev Krum                 2421 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  IM  Yilmaz Mustafa                2536 
 17 GM  Salem A R  Saleh              2528 2½   0  -  1  2½  GM  Tunik Gennady                 2429 
 18 IM  Swapnil S  Dhopade            2445 2½   1  -  0  2½  GM  Al-Sayed Mohammed             2525 
 19 GM  Rusev Krasimir                2525 2½   1  -  0  2½  IM  Mammadov Zaur                 2393 
 20 IM  Mrdja Milan                   2372 2½   0  -  1  2½  IM  Grigoryan Karen H             2517 
 21 GM  Berescu Alin-Mile             2516 2½   0  -  1  2½  IM  Gorbatov Alexej               2363 
 22 GM  Akopian Vladimir              2697  2   1  -  0  2½  FM  Bykov Alexey                  2346 
 23 GM  Cheparinov Ivan               2673  2   1  -  0   2  IM  Shirazi Kamran                2372 
 24 WGM L'ami Alina                   2383  2   ½  -  ½   2  GM  Vuckovic Bojan                2628 
 25 GM  Parligras Mircea-Emilian      2622  2   ½  -  ½   2  IM  Erturan Yakup                 2370 
 26 IM  Kanmazalp Ogulcan             2379  2   0  -  1   2  GM  Atalik Suat                   2608 
 27 WIM Bulmaga Irina                 2370  2   0  -  1   2  GM  Fier Alexandr                 2596 
 28 GM  Chatalbashev Boris            2575  2   ½  -  ½   2  IM  Hassan Abdullah               2356 
 29 IM  Panbukchian Valentin          2359  2   0  -  1   2  GM  Nikolov Momchil               2553 
 30 IM  Skomorokhin Roman             2356  2   0  -  1   2  GM  Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula    2540 
 31 GM  Mastrovasilis Athanasios      2537  2   1  -  0   2      Snuverink Jochem              2354 
 32 GM  Carlsson Pontus               2531  2   1  -  0   2      Ji Dan                        2326 
 33 GM  Spassov Liuben                2353  2   ½  -  ½   2  GM  Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag      2531 
 34 WGM Nikolova Adriana              2345  2   0  -  1   2  IM  Kanarek Marcel                2484 
 35 IM  Naroditsky Daniel             2479  2   1  -  0   2  WGM Videnova Iva                  2313 
 36 IM  Shalamberidze Akaki           2333  2   ½  -  ½   2  GM  Solozhenkin Evgeniy           2472 
 37 FM  Jevtic Sasa                   2315  2   0  -  1   2  GM  Can Emre                      2461 
 38     Wan Yunguo                    2456  2   ½  -  ½   2  WGM Voiska Margarita              2301 
 39 WIM Hagesaether Ellen             2252  2   0  -  1   2  IM  Blomqvist Erik                2454 
 40 GM  Popchev Milko                 2450  2   1  -  0   2  FM  Furman Boris                  2285 
 41 IM  Rathnakaran K                 2441  2   0  -  1   2      Parligras Cosmin              2264 
 42 FM  Alhuwar Jasem                 2270  2   ½  -  ½   2  IM  Smirnov Artem                 2432 
 43 FM  Lilov Valeri                  2430  2   1  -  0   2  WGM Aginian Nelly                 2254 
 44 WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica       2244  2   ½  -  ½   2  GM  Gutov Andrey                  2421 
 45 IM  Enchev Ivajlo                 2419  2   0  -  1   2      Vaarala Eric                  2249 
 46     Zavialov Volodymyr            2155  2   0  -  1   2      Mladenov Svetlin              2413 
 47     Baghdasaryan Vahe             2409  2   0  -  1   2      Ivanov Tsvetalin              2139 
 48     Gavriilidis Georgios          2135  2   ½  -  ½   2  IM  Akshat Khamparia              2400 
 49     Asparuhov Parvan              2077  2   ½  -  ½   2  IM  Nikolov Sasho                 2384 
 50 GM  Melkumyan Hrant               2642 1½   1  -  0  1½  WIM Raeva Elitsa                  2284 
 51 GM  Chirila Ioan-Cristian         2521 1½   1  -  0  1½  FM  Samhouri Bilal                2281 
 52 FM  Guempel Viktor                2266 1½   0  -  1  1½  IM  Firat Burak                   2428 
 53 GM  Velikov Petar                 2416 1½   1  -  0  1½  WGM Velcheva Maria                2269 
 54 IM  Nezad Husein Aziz             2393 1½   0  -  1  1½  WIM Melashvili Nino               2158 
 55 FM  Keilhack Harald               2256 1½   ½  -  ½  1½  IM  Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin       2388 
 56 WGM Zhang Xiaowen                 2385 1½   1  -  0  1½      Banov Boil                    2153 
 57 IM  Manea Alexandru               2375 1½   ½  -  ½  1½      Zulfic Fedja                  2130 
 58 WGM Kashlinskaya Alina            2372 1½   1  -  0  1½  WIM Yordanova Svetla              2095 
 59     Korduban Valerij              2127 1½   ½  -  ½  1½  IM  Dimitrov Atanas               2339 
 60 IM  Dimitrov Pavel                2323 1½   1  -  0  1½      Mihopoulos Konstantinos       1978 
 61 IM  Todorov Ognjan                2305 1½   1  -  0  1½      Snuverink Laurens             1946 
 62 IM  Qashashvili Alexandre         2299 1½   1  -  0  1½      Guven Baris                   1929 
 63     Zhang Jiabao                  1948 1½   ½  -  ½  1½      Argiroudis Stamatis           2294 
 64     Dimov Dian                    2289 1½   ½  -  ½  1½      Matviyishen Viktor            1848 
 65     Sumin Vladyslav               1912 1½   0  -  1   1  IM  Foisor Cristina-Adela         2417 
 66 IM  Mollov Ergin                  2394  1   1  -  0   1      Chen Yang                     2094 
 67 WFM Levina Anna V                 2093  1   0  -  1   1      Rzayev Bahruz                 2380 
 68     Chikovani Vakhtang            2069  1   0  -  1   1  FM  Omar Noaman                   2322 
 69     Ilic Slobodan R               2046  1   1  -  0   1      Ivelinov Hristo               2243 
 70 GM  Spiridonov Nikola             2240  1   1  -  0   1  FM  Khouri Ahmed Abbas            2073 
 71     Dyulgerov Dimitar             2015  1   0  -  1   1  FM  Kigel Dmytro                  2233 
 72     Prodileanu Adrian             2226  1   ½  -  ½   1      Bozzali Ermanno               2068 
 73     Melderis Uldis                2004  1   ½  -  ½   1      Yakimenko Alexander A         2220 
 74     Atanasov Radislav             2218  1   0  -  1   1      Imnadze Nato                  2052 
 75 WIM Abdulla Khayala               2216  1   ½  -  ½   1      Golikov Nikolai               2042 
 76     Konijn Bart                   2211  1   1  -  0   1  FM  Malkawi Fadi                  2020 
 77     Koksal Ege                    2200  1   1  -  0   1      Nalbantoglu Hulki             2011 
 78     Petrov Vladimir Sergeev       2002  1   1  -  0   1      Andersen Alf R                2199 
 79 FM  Mgeladze Tamaz                2195  1   1  -  0   1      Becker Carsten                2009 
 80 FM  Stamnov Aleksander            2191  1   1  -  0   1      Metev Martin                  2004 
 81     Qiu Mengjie                   1982  1   1  -  0   1  FM  Bick John D                   2181 
 82     Levine Viktor                 1969  1   ½  -  ½   1  WFM Skomorokhina Tatyana          2161 
 83     Mansour Abbas                 1933  1   0  -  1   1      Arnaudov Petar                2154 
 84     Stoichkov Simeon              2154  1   0  -  1   1      Mass Elvira                   1988 
 85     Xylogiannopoulos Antonios     2148  1   1  -  0   1      Abdulkarim Ali                1964 
 86     Georgieva Emilia              1923  1   1  -  0   1      Ibrahim Ismail                2147 
 87     Pogosian Vladimir             2146  1   1  -  0   1      Nancheva Doroteya             1802 
 88     Mammadova Narmin              1903  1   0  -  1   1      Janchev Petar                 2143 
 89     Ibryamov Ilhan                2142  1   1  -  0   1      Mumladze Maia                 1538 
 90     Dogan Mire Deniz              1754  1   1  -  0   1      Oliveira Carlos Andre Ramalho 2123 
 91     Mintenko Heorhiy              2121  1   ½  -  ½   1      Li Zhaoyang (chn)                0 
 92     Rozhok Alexey                    0  1   1  -  0   1      Sadikhov Ulvi                 2120 
 93     Ljangov Petar                 2098  1   ½  -  ½   1      Shakhmatov Roman                 0 
 94     Bozov Ahmet                   2095  1   1  -  0   1      Yordanov Ventsislav              0 
 95     Soyunlu Narmin                1821  ½   ½  -  ½   ½      Janachkov Angel               2209 
 96     Tscharotschkin Michael        2192  ½   ½  -  ½   ½  WFM Salimova Nurgyul              1741 
 97     Ilic Slobodan S               2160  ½   1  -  0   ½      Diril Dogus                   1713 
 98     Silivri Volkan Resat          1700  ½   0  -  1   ½      Mladenov Emil                 2081 
 99     Ojagverdiyev Zaur             2056  ½   ½  -  ½   ½      Atanasova Elitsa              1702 
100     Anev Asen                     2035  ½   1  -  0   ½      Metev Jordan                     0 
101     Cavusoglu Yildiz              1960  ½   1  -  0   ½      Turek Ismet                   1648 
102     Lisnichuk Mykola                 0  ½   0  -  1   ½      Konijn Rob                    1949 
103     Mollov Plamen                    0  ½   ½  -  ½   ½      Petrov Martin                 1888 
104 IM  Matorin Evgeny                2175  0   1  -  0   0      Paragliola Gennaro            1554 
105     Solak Rade                    2010  0   1  -  0   0  WCM Solozhenkina Elizaveta           0 
106     Stefanov Emil                 1838  0   1  -  0   0      Dimov Iskren                     0 
107     Yordanov Daniel-Adrian        1470  0   0  -  1   0      Ozturk Hilal                  1830 
108     Issa Mohammed                 1787  0   1  -  0   0      Ivanov Elizabeth                 0 
109     Anikyeyev Artem                  0  0   1  -  0   0      Ulker Tolga                   1734 
110     Eden Agnes                       0  0   0  -  1   0      Petkova Nadezhda              1691 
111     Manov Jordan                  1657  0   1  -  0   0      Vaarala Hans-Eric                0 
        Ivanov George                    0  0   1  -  -          Bye                              0 


 

Round 5 - 08.06.2012

Bo.     Name                          IRtg Pts   Res.    Pts     Name                          IRtg 
  1 GM  Petrosian Tigran L            2657  4   ½  -  ½  3½  GM  L'ami Erwin                   2605 
  2 IM  Grigoryan Karen H             2517 3½   ½  -  ½  3½  GM  Vajda Levente                 2600 
  3 IM  Virovlansky Semen             2445 3½   ½  -  ½  3½  GM  Stocek Jiri                   2595 
  4 GM  Solak Dragan                  2586 3½   ½  -  ½  3½  IM  Arnaudov G  Petar             2477 
  5 GM  Ipatov Alexander              2561 3½   1  -  0  3½  IM  Hunt Adam C                   2461 
  6 GM  Nabaty Tamir                  2553 3½   ½  -  ½  3½  IM  Swapnil S  Dhopade            2445 
  7 GM  Tunik Gennady                 2429 3½   1  -  0  3½  GM  Rusev Krasimir                2525 
  8 GM  Lu Shanglei                   2522 3½   1  -  0  3½  IM  Dimitrov Radoslav             2428 
  9 IM  Gorbatov Alexej               2363 3½   0  -  1   3  GM  Efimenko Zahar                2689 
 10 IM  Kanarek Marcel                2484  3   0  -  1   3  GM  Akopian Vladimir              2697 
 11 GM  Can Emre                      2461  3   1  -  0   3  GM  Cheparinov Ivan               2673 
 12 GM  Atalik Suat                   2608  3   ½  -  ½   3  GM  Xiu Deshun                    2494 
 13 GM  Lupulescu Constantin          2603  3   ½  -  ½   3  IM  Naroditsky Daniel             2479 
 14 GM  Fier Alexandr                 2596  3   1  -  0   3  IM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy            2473 
 15 IM  Blomqvist Erik                2454  3   0  -  1   3  GM  Swiercz Dariusz               2585 
 16 GM  Grigoryan Avetik              2581  3   1  -  0   3  FM  Gabuzyan Hovhannes            2457 
 17 GM  Esen Baris                    2568  3   ½  -  ½   3  IM  Ashwin Jayaram                2471 
 18     Mladenov Svetlin              2413  3   0  -  1   3  GM  Tikkanen Hans                 2566 
 19 IM  Thejkumar M  S                2450  3   0  -  1   3  GM  Li Shilong                    2553 
 20 GM  Nikolov Momchil               2553  3   0  -  1   3  GM  Popchev Milko                 2450 
 21 GM  Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula    2540  3   ½  -  ½   3  FM  Lilov Valeri                  2430 
 22     Parligras Cosmin              2264  3   ½  -  ½   3  GM  Mastrovasilis Athanasios      2537 
 23 IM  Yilmaz Mustafa                2536  3   1  -  0   3      Vaarala Eric                  2249 
 24     Ivanov Tsvetalin              2139  3   ½  -  ½   3  GM  Carlsson Pontus               2531 
 25 GM  Drenchev Petar                2496  3   1  -  0   3  GM  Georgiev Krum                 2421 
 26 GM  Georgiev Kiril                2689 2½   1  -  0  2½  WGM Zhang Xiaowen                 2385 
 27 IM  Akshat Khamparia              2400 2½   0  -  1  2½  GM  Melkumyan Hrant               2642 
 28 GM  Vuckovic Bojan                2628 2½   1  -  0  2½  IM  Mrdja Milan                   2372 
 29 IM  Mammadov Zaur                 2393 2½   0  -  1  2½  GM  Parligras Mircea-Emilian      2622 
 30 IM  Nikolov Sasho                 2384 2½   0  -  1  2½  GM  Chatalbashev Boris            2575 
 31 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav          2553 2½   1  -  0  2½  WGM L'ami Alina                   2383 
 32 WGM Kashlinskaya Alina            2372 2½   0  -  1  2½  GM  Sethuraman S P                2546 
 33 GM  Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag      2531 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  IM  Shalamberidze Akaki           2333 
 34 IM  Erturan Yakup                 2370 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  GM  Salem A R  Saleh              2528 
 35 GM  Al-Sayed Mohammed             2525 2½   0  -  1  2½  GM  Spassov Liuben                2353 
 36 IM  Hassan Abdullah               2356 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  GM  Chirila Ioan-Cristian         2521 
 37 FM  Bykov Alexey                  2346 2½   0  -  1  2½  GM  Berescu Alin-Mile             2516 
 38 IM  Dimitrov Pavel                2323 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  GM  Simonian Hrair                2475 
 39 IM  Atalik Ekaterina              2474 2½   1  -  0  2½  IM  Todorov Ognjan                2305 
 40 GM  Solozhenkin Evgeniy           2472 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  IM  Qashashvili Alexandre         2299 
 41 WIM Melashvili Nino               2158 2½   0  -  1  2½      Wan Yunguo                    2456 
 42 IM  Smirnov Artem                 2432 2½   1  -  0  2½  WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica       2244 
 43 IM  Firat Burak                   2428 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  FM  Alhuwar Jasem                 2270 
 44 GM  Gutov Andrey                  2421 2½   1  -  0  2½      Gavriilidis Georgios          2135 
 45 WGM Voiska Margarita              2301 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  GM  Velikov Petar                 2416 
 46 IM  Rathnakaran K                 2441  2   1  -  0  2½      Asparuhov Parvan              2077 
 47 GM  Spiridonov Nikola             2240  2   0  -  1   2  IM  Enchev Ivajlo                 2419 
 48 IM  Foisor Cristina-Adela         2417  2   1  -  0   2      Konijn Bart                   2211 
 49 FM  Kigel Dmytro                  2233  2   1  -  0   2      Baghdasaryan Vahe             2409 
 50     Koksal Ege                    2200  2   ½  -  ½   2  IM  Mollov Ergin                  2394 
 51 IM  Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin       2388  2   ½  -  ½   2  FM  Mgeladze Tamaz                2195 
 52     Rzayev Bahruz                 2380  2   ½  -  ½   2  FM  Stamnov Aleksander            2191 
 53     Zavialov Volodymyr            2155  2   0  -  1   2  IM  Kanmazalp Ogulcan             2379 
 54     Arnaudov Petar                2154  2   0  -  1   2  IM  Manea Alexandru               2375 
 55 IM  Shirazi Kamran                2372  2   ½  -  ½   2      Xylogiannopoulos Antonios     2148 
 56     Pogosian Vladimir             2146  2   0  -  1   2  WIM Bulmaga Irina                 2370 
 57     Janchev Petar                 2143  2   1  -  0   2  IM  Panbukchian Valentin          2359 
 58     Ibryamov Ilhan                2142  2   ½  -  ½   2  IM  Skomorokhin Roman             2356 
 59     Snuverink Jochem              2354  2   1  -  0   2      Korduban Valerij              2127 
 60     Zulfic Fedja                  2130  2   0  -  1   2  WGM Nikolova Adriana              2345 
 61 IM  Dimitrov Atanas               2339  2   1  -  0   2      Bozov Ahmet                   2095 
 62     Ji Dan                        2326  2   1  -  0   2      Ilic Slobodan R               2046 
 63 FM  Omar Noaman                   2322  2   1  -  0   2      Petrov Vladimir Sergeev       2002 
 64     Imnadze Nato                  2052  2   ½  -  ½   2  FM  Jevtic Sasa                   2315 
 65 WGM Videnova Iva                  2313  2   0  -  1   2      Qiu Mengjie                   1982 
 66     Argiroudis Stamatis           2294  2   1  -  0   2      Georgieva Emilia              1923 
 67     Mass Elvira                   1988  2   0  -  1   2      Dimov Dian                    2289 
 68 FM  Furman Boris                  2285  2   1  -  0   2      Zhang Jiabao                  1948 
 69     Matviyishen Viktor            1848  2   1  -  0   2  FM  Keilhack Harald               2256 
 70 WGM Aginian Nelly                 2254  2   1  -  0   2      Rozhok Alexey                    0 
 71     Dogan Mire Deniz              1754  2   1  -  0   2  WIM Hagesaether Ellen             2252 
 72     Bozzali Ermanno               2068 1½   0  -  1  1½  IM  Nezad Husein Aziz             2393 
 73 WIM Raeva Elitsa                  2284 1½   1  -  0  1½      Mladenov Emil                 2081 
 74 FM  Samhouri Bilal                2281 1½   ½  -  ½  1½      Golikov Nikolai               2042 
 75 WGM Velcheva Maria                2269 1½   1  -  0  1½      Anev Asen                     2035 
 76     Mihopoulos Konstantinos       1978 1½   ½  -  ½  1½  FM  Guempel Viktor                2266 
 77     Konijn Rob                    1949 1½   ½  -  ½  1½      Prodileanu Adrian             2226 
 78     Yakimenko Alexander A         2220 1½   1  -  0  1½      Levine Viktor                 1969 
 79     Snuverink Laurens             1946 1½   0  -  1  1½  WIM Abdulla Khayala               2216 
 80 WFM Skomorokhina Tatyana          2161 1½   1  -  0  1½      Melderis Uldis                2004 
 81     Guven Baris                   1929 1½   ½  -  ½  1½      Ilic Slobodan S               2160 
 82     Banov Boil                    2153 1½   1  -  0  1½      Cavusoglu Yildiz              1960 
 83     Shakhmatov Roman                 0 1½   0  -  1  1½      Mintenko Heorhiy              2121 
 84     Li Zhaoyang (chn)                0 1½   ½  -  ½  1½      Ljangov Petar                 2098 
 85 WIM Yordanova Svetla              2095 1½   1  -  0  1½      Sumin Vladyslav               1912 
 86     Ivelinov Hristo               2243  1   1  -  0   1      Becker Carsten                2009 
 87     Metev Martin                  2004  1   1  -  0   1      Atanasov Radislav             2218 
 88     Janachkov Angel               2209  1   ½  -  ½   1      Abdulkarim Ali                1964 
 89     Andersen Alf R                2199  1   1  -  0   1      Mansour Abbas                 1933 
 90     Petrov Martin                 1888  1   0  -  1   1      Tscharotschkin Michael        2192 
 91 FM  Bick John D                   2181  1   1  -  0   1      Mammadova Narmin              1903 
 92     Ozturk Hilal                  1830  1   1  -  0   1  IM  Matorin Evgeny                2175 
 93 WFM Salimova Nurgyul              1741  1   0  -  1   1      Stoichkov Simeon              2154 
 94     Ibrahim Ismail                2147  1   ½  -  ½   1      Stefanov Emil                 1838 
 95     Oliveira Carlos Andre Ramalho 2123  1   ½  -  ½   1      Soyunlu Narmin                1821 
 96     Sadikhov Ulvi                 2120  1   ½  -  ½   1      Nancheva Doroteya             1802 
 97     Chen Yang                     2094  1   1  -  0   1      Issa Mohammed                 1787 
 98     Atanasova Elitsa              1702  1   0  -  1   1  WFM Levina Anna V                 2093 
 99 FM  Khouri Ahmed Abbas            2073  1   1  -  0   1      Manov Jordan                  1657 
100     Petkova Nadezhda              1691  1   0  -  1   1      Chikovani Vakhtang            2069 
101     Mumladze Maia                 1538  1   0  -  1   1      Ojagverdiyev Zaur             2056 
102 FM  Malkawi Fadi                  2020  1   1  -  0   1      Anikyeyev Artem                  0 
103     Ivanov George                    0  1   0  -  1   1      Dyulgerov Dimitar             2015 
104     Nalbantoglu Hulki             2011  1   1  -  0   1      Mollov Plamen                    0 
105     Yordanov Ventsislav              0  1   0  -  1   1      Solak Rade                    2010 
106     Diril Dogus                   1713  ½   1  -  0   ½      Lisnichuk Mykola                 0 
107     Turek Ismet                   1648  ½   ½  -  ½   ½      Silivri Volkan Resat          1700 
108     Metev Jordan                     0  ½   1  -  0   0      Ulker Tolga                   1734 
109     Paragliola Gennaro            1554  0   0  -  1   0      Dimov Iskren                     0 
110     Ivanov Elizabeth                 0  0   0  -  1   0      Yordanov Daniel-Adrian        1470 
111 WCM Solozhenkina Elizaveta           0  0   1  -  0   0      Eden Agnes                       0 
        Vaarala Hans-Eric                0  0   1  -  -          Bye                              0 


 

Round 6 - 09.06.2012

Bo.     Name                          IRtg Pts   Res.    Pts     Name                          IRtg 
  1 GM  Lu Shanglei                   2522 4½   1  -  0  4½  GM  Petrosian Tigran L            2657 
  2 GM  Tunik Gennady                 2429 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  GM  Ipatov Alexander              2561 
  3 GM  Li Shilong                    2553  4   1  -  0   4  GM  Akopian Vladimir              2697 
  4 GM  Efimenko Zahar                2689  4   ½  -  ½   4  GM  Nabaty Tamir                  2553 
  5 GM  L'ami Erwin                   2605  4   1  -  0   4  IM  Yilmaz Mustafa                2536 
  6 GM  Vajda Levente                 2600  4   1  -  0   4  GM  Drenchev Petar                2496 
  7 IM  Grigoryan Karen H             2517  4   1  -  0   4  GM  Fier Alexandr                 2596 
  8 GM  Stocek Jiri                   2595  4   ½  -  ½   4  IM  Arnaudov G  Petar             2477 
  9 GM  Popchev Milko                 2450  4   ½  -  ½   4  GM  Solak Dragan                  2586 
 10 GM  Swiercz Dariusz               2585  4   1  -  0   4  GM  Can Emre                      2461 
 11 IM  Swapnil S  Dhopade            2445  4   1  -  0   4  GM  Grigoryan Avetik              2581 
 12 GM  Tikkanen Hans                 2566  4   1  -  0   4  IM  Virovlansky Semen             2445 
 13 GM  Berescu Alin-Mile             2516 3½   0  -  1  3½  GM  Georgiev Kiril                2689 
 14 GM  Melkumyan Hrant               2642 3½   1  -  0  3½  GM  Xiu Deshun                    2494 
 15 IM  Naroditsky Daniel             2479 3½   1  -  0  3½  GM  Vuckovic Bojan                2628 
 16 GM  Parligras Mircea-Emilian      2622 3½   1  -  0  3½  IM  Atalik Ekaterina              2474 
 17 IM  Ashwin Jayaram                2471 3½   ½  -  ½  3½  GM  Atalik Suat                   2608 
 18 IM  Hunt Adam C                   2461 3½   0  -  1  3½  GM  Lupulescu Constantin          2603 
 19 GM  Chatalbashev Boris            2575 3½   1  -  0  3½  IM  Smirnov Artem                 2432 
 20     Wan Yunguo                    2456 3½   ½  -  ½  3½  GM  Esen Baris                    2568 
 21 FM  Lilov Valeri                  2430 3½   1  -  0  3½  GM  Nevednichy Vladislav          2553 
 22 GM  Sethuraman S P                2546 3½   1  -  0  3½  GM  Gutov Andrey                  2421 
 23 IM  Dimitrov Radoslav             2428 3½   0  -  1  3½  GM  Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula    2540 
 24 GM  Mastrovasilis Athanasios      2537 3½   1  -  0  3½      Ivanov Tsvetalin              2139 
 25 GM  Carlsson Pontus               2531 3½   ½  -  ½  3½      Parligras Cosmin              2264 
 26 GM  Rusev Krasimir                2525 3½   1  -  0  3½  IM  Gorbatov Alexej               2363 
 27 GM  Spassov Liuben                2353 3½   ½  -  ½   3  GM  Nikolov Momchil               2553 
 28 GM  Cheparinov Ivan               2673  3   0  -  1   3  IM  Hassan Abdullah               2356 
 29 WIM Bulmaga Irina                 2370  3   0  -  1   3  GM  Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag      2531 
 30 GM  Salem A R  Saleh              2528  3   1  -  0   3      Snuverink Jochem              2354 
 31 GM  Chirila Ioan-Cristian         2521  3   ½  -  ½   3  IM  Dimitrov Atanas               2339 
 32 IM  Shalamberidze Akaki           2333  3   0  -  1   3  IM  Kanarek Marcel                2484 
 33 GM  Simonian Hrair                2475  3   ½  -  ½   3      Ji Dan                        2326 
 34 IM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy            2473  3   1  -  0   3  IM  Dimitrov Pavel                2323 
 35 WGM Nikolova Adriana              2345  3   0  -  1   3  GM  Solozhenkin Evgeniy           2472 
 36 FM  Gabuzyan Hovhannes            2457  3   ½  -  ½   3  FM  Omar Noaman                   2322 
 37 WGM Voiska Margarita              2301  3   ½  -  ½   3  IM  Blomqvist Erik                2454 
 38 IM  Qashashvili Alexandre         2299  3   1  -  0   3  IM  Thejkumar M  S                2450 
 39     Argiroudis Stamatis           2294  3   1  -  0   3  IM  Rathnakaran K                 2441 
 40     Dimov Dian                    2289  3   1  -  0   3  IM  Firat Burak                   2428 
 41 GM  Georgiev Krum                 2421  3   1  -  0   3  FM  Furman Boris                  2285 
 42 IM  Enchev Ivajlo                 2419  3   1  -  0   3  WGM Aginian Nelly                 2254 
 43 FM  Alhuwar Jasem                 2270  3   0  -  1   3  IM  Foisor Cristina-Adela         2417 
 44 GM  Velikov Petar                 2416  3   1  -  0   3  FM  Kigel Dmytro                  2233 
 45     Vaarala Eric                  2249  3   ½  -  ½   3      Mladenov Svetlin              2413 
 46 IM  Kanmazalp Ogulcan             2379  3   ½  -  ½   3      Janchev Petar                 2143 
 47 IM  Manea Alexandru               2375  3   1  -  0   3      Matviyishen Viktor            1848 
 48     Qiu Mengjie                   1982  3   0  -  1   3  IM  Erturan Yakup                 2370 
 49 GM  Al-Sayed Mohammed             2525 2½   1  -  0   3      Dogan Mire Deniz              1754 
 50 WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica       2244 2½   0  -  1  2½  IM  Akshat Khamparia              2400 
 51 IM  Mollov Ergin                  2394 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  WGM Velcheva Maria                2269 
 52 WIM Abdulla Khayala               2216 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  IM  Mammadov Zaur                 2393 
 53 IM  Nezad Husein Aziz             2393 2½   1  -  0  2½      Yakimenko Alexander A         2220 
 54 FM  Stamnov Aleksander            2191 2½   0  -  1  2½  IM  Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin       2388 
 55 WGM Zhang Xiaowen                 2385 2½   ½  -  ½  2½      Koksal Ege                    2200 
 56 FM  Mgeladze Tamaz                2195 2½   0  -  1  2½  IM  Nikolov Sasho                 2384 
 57 WGM L'ami Alina                   2383 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  WFM Skomorokhina Tatyana          2161 
 58     Xylogiannopoulos Antonios     2148 2½   0  -  1  2½      Rzayev Bahruz                 2380 
 59 IM  Mrdja Milan                   2372 2½   1  -  0  2½  WIM Melashvili Nino               2158 
 60     Gavriilidis Georgios          2135 2½   0  -  1  2½  IM  Shirazi Kamran                2372 
 61     Mintenko Heorhiy              2121 2½   0  -  1  2½  WGM Kashlinskaya Alina            2372 
 62 IM  Skomorokhin Roman             2356 2½   1  -  0  2½      Banov Boil                    2153 
 63     Asparuhov Parvan              2077 2½   0  -  1  2½  FM  Bykov Alexey                  2346 
 64 FM  Jevtic Sasa                   2315 2½   ½  -  ½  2½      Ibryamov Ilhan                2142 
 65 IM  Todorov Ognjan                2305 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  WIM Yordanova Svetla              2095 
 66 WIM Raeva Elitsa                  2284 2½   1  -  0  2½      Imnadze Nato                  2052 
 67     Baghdasaryan Vahe             2409  2   ½  -  ½   2      Chen Yang                     2094 
 68 IM  Panbukchian Valentin          2359  2   1  -  0   2  FM  Malkawi Fadi                  2020 
 69     Bozov Ahmet                   2095  2   0  -  1   2  WGM Videnova Iva                  2313 
 70 WFM Levina Anna V                 2093  2   ½  -  ½   2  FM  Samhouri Bilal                2281 
 71 FM  Guempel Viktor                2266  2   1  -  0   2  FM  Khouri Ahmed Abbas            2073 
 72 FM  Keilhack Harald               2256  2   1  -  0   2      Nalbantoglu Hulki             2011 
 73 WIM Hagesaether Ellen             2252  2   1  -  0   2      Metev Martin                  2004 
 74     Chikovani Vakhtang            2069  2   ½  -  ½   2      Ivelinov Hristo               2243 
 75     Ojagverdiyev Zaur             2056  2   ½  -  ½   2  GM  Spiridonov Nikola             2240 
 76     Prodileanu Adrian             2226  2   1  -  0   2      Mass Elvira                   1988 
 77     Konijn Bart                   2211  2   ½  -  ½   2      Mihopoulos Konstantinos       1978 
 78     Ilic Slobodan R               2046  2   0  -  1   2      Andersen Alf R                2199 
 79     Golikov Nikolai               2042  2   0  -  1   2      Tscharotschkin Michael        2192 
 80     Dyulgerov Dimitar             2015  2   ½  -  ½   2  FM  Bick John D                   2181 
 81     Ilic Slobodan S               2160  2   1  -  0   2      Konijn Rob                    1949 
 82     Solak Rade                    2010  2   0  -  1   2      Zavialov Volodymyr            2155 
 83     Petrov Vladimir Sergeev       2002  2   0  -  1   2      Arnaudov Petar                2154 
 84     Stoichkov Simeon              2154  2   0  -  1   2      Guven Baris                   1929 
 85     Zhang Jiabao                  1948  2   0  -  1   2      Pogosian Vladimir             2146 
 86     Georgieva Emilia              1923  2   1  -  0   2      Zulfic Fedja                  2130 
 87     Korduban Valerij              2127  2   1  -  0   2      Li Zhaoyang (chn)                0 
 88     Ljangov Petar                 2098  2   1  -  0   2      Ozturk Hilal                  1830 
 89     Rozhok Alexey                    0  2   1  -  0  1½      Janachkov Angel               2209 
 90     Cavusoglu Yildiz              1960 1½   0  -  1  1½      Ibrahim Ismail                2147 
 91     Sumin Vladyslav               1912 1½   1  -  0  1½      Oliveira Carlos Andre Ramalho 2123 
 92     Stefanov Emil                 1838 1½   0  -  1  1½      Sadikhov Ulvi                 2120 
 93     Mladenov Emil                 2081 1½   1  -  0  1½      Snuverink Laurens             1946 
 94     Soyunlu Narmin                1821 1½   1  -  0  1½      Bozzali Ermanno               2068 
 95     Nancheva Doroteya             1802 1½   0  -  1  1½      Anev Asen                     2035 
 96     Melderis Uldis                2004 1½   ½  -  ½  1½      Diril Dogus                   1713 
 97     Levine Viktor                 1969 1½   1  -  0  1½      Metev Jordan                     0 
 98     Abdulkarim Ali                1964 1½   1  -  0  1½      Shakhmatov Roman                 0 
 99     Atanasov Radislav             2218  1   1  -  0   1      Manov Jordan                  1657 
100 IM  Matorin Evgeny                2175  1   1  -  0   1      Turek Ismet                   1648 
101     Becker Carsten                2009  1   1  -  0   1      Mumladze Maia                 1538 
102     Yordanov Daniel-Adrian        1470  1   0  -  1   1      Mansour Abbas                 1933 
103     Mammadova Narmin              1903  1   ½  -  ½   1  WCM Solozhenkina Elizaveta           0 
104     Anikyeyev Artem                  0  1   0  -  1   1      Petrov Martin                 1888 
105     Issa Mohammed                 1787  1   0  -  1   1      Ivanov George                    0 
106     Dimov Iskren                     0  1   ½  -  ½   1  WFM Salimova Nurgyul              1741 
107     Mollov Plamen                    0  1   0  -  1   1      Atanasova Elitsa              1702 
108     Silivri Volkan Resat          1700  1   1  -  0   1      Yordanov Ventsislav              0 
109     Vaarala Hans-Eric                0  1   0  -  1   1      Petkova Nadezhda              1691 
110     Lisnichuk Mykola                 0  ½   1  -  0   0      Paragliola Gennaro            1554 
111     Ulker Tolga                   1734  0   1  -  0   0      Ivanov Elizabeth                 0 
        Eden Agnes                       0  0   1  -  -          Bye                              0 


 

Round 7 - 10.06.2012

Bo.     Name                          IRtg Pts   Res.    Pts     Name                          IRtg 
  1 GM  Swiercz Dariusz               2585  5   ½  -  ½  5½  GM  Lu Shanglei                   2522 
  2 GM  Li Shilong                    2553  5   1  -  0   5  GM  L'ami Erwin                   2605 
  3 GM  Vajda Levente                 2600  5   1  -  0   5  GM  Tunik Gennady                 2429 
  4 GM  Tikkanen Hans                 2566  5   1  -  0   5  IM  Grigoryan Karen H             2517 
  5 GM  Ipatov Alexander              2561  5   1  -  0   5  IM  Swapnil S  Dhopade            2445 
  6 GM  Sethuraman S P                2546 4½   0  -  1  4½  GM  Efimenko Zahar                2689 
  7 GM  Georgiev Kiril                2689 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  GM  Mastrovasilis Athanasios      2537 
  8 GM  Petrosian Tigran L            2657 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  GM  Rusev Krasimir                2525 
  9 GM  Nabaty Tamir                  2553 4½   0  -  1  4½  GM  Melkumyan Hrant               2642 
 10 GM  Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula    2540 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  GM  Parligras Mircea-Emilian      2622 
 11 GM  Lupulescu Constantin          2603 4½   1  -  0  4½  GM  Popchev Milko                 2450 
 12 IM  Naroditsky Daniel             2479 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  GM  Stocek Jiri                   2595 
 13 GM  Solak Dragan                  2586 4½   1  -  0  4½  FM  Lilov Valeri                  2430 
 14 IM  Arnaudov G  Petar             2477 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  GM  Chatalbashev Boris            2575 
 15 GM  Akopian Vladimir              2697  4   1  -  0   4  GM  Can Emre                      2461 
 16 GM  Atalik Suat                   2608  4   0  -  1   4      Wan Yunguo                    2456 
 17 GM  Fier Alexandr                 2596  4   ½  -  ½   4  GM  Georgiev Krum                 2421 
 18 GM  Grigoryan Avetik              2581  4   1  -  0   4  IM  Enchev Ivajlo                 2419 
 19 GM  Esen Baris                    2568  4   1  -  0   4  GM  Velikov Petar                 2416 
 20 IM  Yilmaz Mustafa                2536  4   ½  -  ½   4  IM  Manea Alexandru               2375 
 21 IM  Virovlansky Semen             2445  4   1  -  0   4  GM  Carlsson Pontus               2531 
 22 GM  Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag      2531  4   1  -  0   4  IM  Qashashvili Alexandre         2299 
 23 IM  Foisor Cristina-Adela         2417  4   0  -  1   4  GM  Salem A R  Saleh              2528 
 24 GM  Drenchev Petar                2496  4   1  -  0   4  GM  Spassov Liuben                2353 
 25 IM  Kanarek Marcel                2484  4   1  -  0   4      Argiroudis Stamatis           2294 
 26 IM  Erturan Yakup                 2370  4   ½  -  ½   4  IM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy            2473 
 27 GM  Solozhenkin Evgeniy           2472  4   ½  -  ½   4      Dimov Dian                    2289 
 28 IM  Hassan Abdullah               2356  4   0  -  1   4  IM  Ashwin Jayaram                2471 
 29     Parligras Cosmin              2264  4   ½  -  ½  3½  GM  Vuckovic Bojan                2628 
 30 IM  Nikolov Sasho                 2384 3½   0  -  1  3½  GM  Nevednichy Vladislav          2553 
 31 IM  Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin       2388 3½   ½  -  ½  3½  GM  Nikolov Momchil               2553 
 32     Rzayev Bahruz                 2380 3½   0  -  1  3½  GM  Al-Sayed Mohammed             2525 
 33 IM  Shirazi Kamran                2372 3½   1  -  0  3½  GM  Chirila Ioan-Cristian         2521 
 34 WGM Kashlinskaya Alina            2372 3½   0  -  1  3½  GM  Berescu Alin-Mile             2516 
 35 GM  Xiu Deshun                    2494 3½   1  -  0  3½  IM  Kanmazalp Ogulcan             2379 
 36 IM  Gorbatov Alexej               2363 3½   0  -  1  3½  GM  Simonian Hrair                2475 
 37 IM  Atalik Ekaterina              2474 3½   ½  -  ½  3½  IM  Mrdja Milan                   2372 
 38 FM  Bykov Alexey                  2346 3½   1  -  0  3½  IM  Hunt Adam C                   2461 
 39 IM  Dimitrov Atanas               2339 3½   ½  -  ½  3½  FM  Gabuzyan Hovhannes            2457 
 40 IM  Blomqvist Erik                2454 3½   ½  -  ½  3½  IM  Skomorokhin Roman             2356 
 41 IM  Smirnov Artem                 2432 3½   ½  -  ½  3½      Ji Dan                        2326 
 42 FM  Omar Noaman                   2322 3½   1  -  0  3½  IM  Dimitrov Radoslav             2428 
 43 GM  Gutov Andrey                  2421 3½   0  -  1  3½  WGM Voiska Margarita              2301 
 44     Mladenov Svetlin              2413 3½   ½  -  ½  3½  WIM Raeva Elitsa                  2284 
 45 IM  Akshat Khamparia              2400 3½   1  -  0  3½      Vaarala Eric                  2249 
 46     Janchev Petar                 2143 3½   ½  -  ½  3½  IM  Nezad Husein Aziz             2393 
 47     Ivanov Tsvetalin              2139 3½   0  -  1   3  GM  Cheparinov Ivan               2673 
 48 IM  Thejkumar M  S                2450  3   1  -  0   3  WIM Hagesaether Ellen             2252 
 49 FM  Kigel Dmytro                  2233  3   0  -  1   3  IM  Rathnakaran K                 2441 
 50 IM  Firat Burak                   2428  3   1  -  0   3      Prodileanu Adrian             2226 
 51     Andersen Alf R                2199  3   0  -  1   3  IM  Mollov Ergin                  2394 
 52 IM  Mammadov Zaur                 2393  3   1  -  0   3      Ilic Slobodan S               2160 
 53     Tscharotschkin Michael        2192  3   0  -  1   3  WGM Zhang Xiaowen                 2385 
 54     Koksal Ege                    2200  3   1  -  0   3  WGM L'ami Alina                   2383 
 55 WFM Skomorokhina Tatyana          2161  3   0  -  1   3  WIM Bulmaga Irina                 2370 
 56     Zavialov Volodymyr            2155  3   0  -  1   3  IM  Panbukchian Valentin          2359 
 57     Snuverink Jochem              2354  3   1  -  0   3  WIM Abdulla Khayala               2216 
 58     Arnaudov Petar                2154  3   0  -  1   3  WGM Nikolova Adriana              2345 
 59     Pogosian Vladimir             2146  3   1  -  0   3  IM  Shalamberidze Akaki           2333 
 60 IM  Dimitrov Pavel                2323  3   0  -  1   3      Korduban Valerij              2127 
 61 WIM Yordanova Svetla              2095  3   1  -  0   3  FM  Jevtic Sasa                   2315 
 62 WGM Videnova Iva                  2313  3   1  -  0   3      Ljangov Petar                 2098 
 63     Ibryamov Ilhan                2142  3   ½  -  ½   3  IM  Todorov Ognjan                2305 
 64 FM  Furman Boris                  2285  3   1  -  0   3      Qiu Mengjie                   1982 
 65     Matviyishen Viktor            1848  3   ½  -  ½   3  FM  Alhuwar Jasem                 2270 
 66 WGM Velcheva Maria                2269  3   0  -  1   3      Rozhok Alexey                    0 
 67     Guven Baris                   1929  3   1  -  0   3  FM  Guempel Viktor                2266 
 68     Dogan Mire Deniz              1754  3   +  -  -   3  FM  Keilhack Harald               2256 
 69 WGM Aginian Nelly                 2254  3   0  -  1   3      Georgieva Emilia              1923 
 70     Mintenko Heorhiy              2121 2½   0  -  1  2½      Baghdasaryan Vahe             2409 
 71 FM  Samhouri Bilal                2281 2½   ½  -  ½  2½      Mladenov Emil                 2081 
 72     Sadikhov Ulvi                 2120 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica       2244 
 73     Ivelinov Hristo               2243 2½   1  -  0  2½  WFM Levina Anna V                 2093 
 74 GM  Spiridonov Nikola             2240 2½   0  -  1  2½      Asparuhov Parvan              2077 
 75     Yakimenko Alexander A         2220 2½   1  -  0  2½      Chikovani Vakhtang            2069 
 76     Chen Yang                     2094 2½   0  -  1  2½      Konijn Bart                   2211 
 77     Ojagverdiyev Zaur             2056 2½   0  -  1  2½  FM  Mgeladze Tamaz                2195 
 78     Imnadze Nato                  2052 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  FM  Stamnov Aleksander            2191 
 79 FM  Bick John D                   2181 2½   ½  -  ½  2½      Levine Viktor                 1969 
 80 WIM Melashvili Nino               2158 2½   1  -  0  2½      Dyulgerov Dimitar             2015 
 81     Banov Boil                    2153 2½   1  -  0  2½      Abdulkarim Ali                1964 
 82     Anev Asen                     2035 2½   0  -  1  2½      Xylogiannopoulos Antonios     2148 
 83     Ibrahim Ismail                2147 2½   ½  -  ½  2½      Sumin Vladyslav               1912 
 84     Mihopoulos Konstantinos       1978 2½   1  -  0  2½      Gavriilidis Georgios          2135 
 85     Zulfic Fedja                  2130  2   1  -  0  2½      Soyunlu Narmin                1821 
 86     Konijn Rob                    1949  2   1  -  0   2      Atanasov Radislav             2218 
 87     Mass Elvira                   1988  2   0  -  1   2  IM  Matorin Evgeny                2175 
 88     Mansour Abbas                 1933  2   0  -  1   2      Stoichkov Simeon              2154 
 89     Petrov Martin                 1888  2   0  -  1   2      Bozov Ahmet                   2095 
 90 FM  Khouri Ahmed Abbas            2073  2   1  -  0   2      Petrov Vladimir Sergeev       2002 
 91     Ozturk Hilal                  1830  2   0  -  1   2      Ilic Slobodan R               2046 
 92     Diril Dogus                   1713  2   1  -  0   2      Golikov Nikolai               2042 
 93 FM  Malkawi Fadi                  2020  2   ½  -  ½   2      Zhang Jiabao                  1948 
 94     Nalbantoglu Hulki             2011  2   1  -  0   2      Atanasova Elitsa              1702 
 95     Petkova Nadezhda              1691  2   ½  -  ½   2      Solak Rade                    2010 
 96     Ivanov George                    0  2   0  -  1   2      Becker Carsten                2009 
 97     Li Zhaoyang (chn)                0  2   0  -  1   2      Melderis Uldis                2004 
 98     Metev Martin                  2004  2   -  -  +   2      Silivri Volkan Resat          1700 
 99     Janachkov Angel               2209 1½   1  -  0  1½      Nancheva Doroteya             1802 
100     Oliveira Carlos Andre Ramalho 2123 1½   ½  -  ½  1½  WFM Salimova Nurgyul              1741 
101     Bozzali Ermanno               2068 1½   -  -  +  1½      Dimov Iskren                     0 
102 WCM Solozhenkina Elizaveta           0 1½   0  -  1  1½      Cavusoglu Yildiz              1960 
103     Snuverink Laurens             1946 1½   1  -  0  1½      Lisnichuk Mykola                 0 
104     Metev Jordan                     0 1½   -  -  +  1½      Mammadova Narmin              1903 
105     Shakhmatov Roman                 0 1½   0  -  1  1½      Stefanov Emil                 1838 
106     Eden Agnes                       0  1   0  -  1   1      Issa Mohammed                 1787 
107     Yordanov Ventsislav              0  1   ½  -  ½   1      Ulker Tolga                   1734 
108     Manov Jordan                  1657  1   0  -  1   1      Yordanov Daniel-Adrian        1470 
109     Turek Ismet                   1648  1   1  -  0   1      Anikyeyev Artem                  0 
110     Mumladze Maia                 1538  1   1  -  0   1      Vaarala Hans-Eric                0 
111     Ivanov Elizabeth                 0  0   0  -  1   1      Mollov Plamen                    0 
        Paragliola Gennaro            1554  0   1  -  -          Bye                              0 


 

Round 8 - 11.06.2012

Bo.     Name                          IRtg Pts   Res.    Pts     Name                          IRtg 
  1 GM  Ipatov Alexander              2561  6   ½  -  ½   6  GM  Vajda Levente                 2600 
  2 GM  Lu Shanglei                   2522  6   ½  -  ½   6  GM  Tikkanen Hans                 2566 
  3 GM  Efimenko Zahar                2689 5½   1  -  0   6  GM  Li Shilong                    2553 
  4 GM  Melkumyan Hrant               2642 5½   ½  -  ½  5½  GM  Solak Dragan                  2586 
  5 GM  Lupulescu Constantin          2603 5½   ½  -  ½  5½  GM  Swiercz Dariusz               2585 
  6 GM  Salem A R  Saleh              2528  5   0  -  1   5  GM  Akopian Vladimir              2697 
  7 GM  Rusev Krasimir                2525  5   ½  -  ½   5  GM  Georgiev Kiril                2689 
  8 IM  Grigoryan Karen H             2517  5   ½  -  ½   5  GM  Petrosian Tigran L            2657 
  9 GM  Parligras Mircea-Emilian      2622  5   ½  -  ½   5  GM  Drenchev Petar                2496 
 10 GM  L'ami Erwin                   2605  5   1  -  0   5  IM  Kanarek Marcel                2484 
 11 GM  Stocek Jiri                   2595  5   0  -  1   5  GM  Tunik Gennady                 2429 
 12 GM  Grigoryan Avetik              2581  5   1  -  0   5  IM  Naroditsky Daniel             2479 
 13 GM  Chatalbashev Boris            2575  5   0  -  1   5  IM  Virovlansky Semen             2445 
 14 IM  Swapnil S  Dhopade            2445  5   0  -  1   5  GM  Esen Baris                    2568 
 15 IM  Ashwin Jayaram                2471  5   1  -  0   5  GM  Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula    2540 
 16 GM  Mastrovasilis Athanasios      2537  5   ½  -  ½   5  IM  Arnaudov G  Petar             2477 
 17     Wan Yunguo                    2456  5   1  -  0   5  GM  Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag      2531 
 18 GM  Popchev Milko                 2450 4½   0  -  1  4½  GM  Fier Alexandr                 2596 
 19 FM  Lilov Valeri                  2430 4½   0  -  1  4½  GM  Nabaty Tamir                  2553 
 20 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav          2553 4½   1  -  0  4½  IM  Akshat Khamparia              2400 
 21 GM  Georgiev Krum                 2421 4½   0  -  1  4½  GM  Sethuraman S P                2546 
 22 IM  Shirazi Kamran                2372 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  IM  Yilmaz Mustafa                2536 
 23     Dimov Dian                    2289 4½   0  -  1  4½  GM  Al-Sayed Mohammed             2525 
 24 GM  Berescu Alin-Mile             2516 4½   1  -  0  4½  IM  Erturan Yakup                 2370 
 25 GM  Xiu Deshun                    2494 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  FM  Bykov Alexey                  2346 
 26 GM  Simonian Hrair                2475 4½   1  -  0  4½  FM  Omar Noaman                   2322 
 27 IM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy            2473 4½   0  -  1  4½      Parligras Cosmin              2264 
 28 IM  Manea Alexandru               2375 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  GM  Solozhenkin Evgeniy           2472 
 29 GM  Carlsson Pontus               2531  4   1  -  0  4½  WGM Voiska Margarita              2301 
 30 GM  Cheparinov Ivan               2673  4   1  -  0   4  WIM Bulmaga Irina                 2370 
 31 GM  Vuckovic Bojan                2628  4   ½  -  ½   4  IM  Hassan Abdullah               2356 
 32 IM  Panbukchian Valentin          2359  4   0  -  1   4  GM  Atalik Suat                   2608 
 33 GM  Nikolov Momchil               2553  4   1  -  0   4      Snuverink Jochem              2354 
 34 IM  Skomorokhin Roman             2356  4   ½  -  ½   4  IM  Atalik Ekaterina              2474 
 35 GM  Can Emre                      2461  4   1  -  0   4  IM  Dimitrov Atanas               2339 
 36 FM  Gabuzyan Hovhannes            2457  4   1  -  0   4  WGM Videnova Iva                  2313 
 37 GM  Spassov Liuben                2353  4   0  -  1   4  IM  Blomqvist Erik                2454 
 38 WGM Nikolova Adriana              2345  4   ½  -  ½   4  IM  Thejkumar M  S                2450 
 39 IM  Rathnakaran K                 2441  4   1  -  0   4  FM  Furman Boris                  2285 
 40 IM  Qashashvili Alexandre         2299  4   1  -  0   4  IM  Smirnov Artem                 2432 
 41     Ji Dan                        2326  4   ½  -  ½   4  IM  Firat Burak                   2428 
 42 IM  Enchev Ivajlo                 2419  4   0  -  1   4      Argiroudis Stamatis           2294 
 43 WIM Raeva Elitsa                  2284  4   ½  -  ½   4  IM  Foisor Cristina-Adela         2417 
 44 GM  Velikov Petar                 2416  4   1  -  0   4      Koksal Ege                    2200 
 45     Korduban Valerij              2127  4   0  -  1   4      Mladenov Svetlin              2413 
 46 IM  Mollov Ergin                  2394  4   1  -  0   4      Pogosian Vladimir             2146 
 47     Dogan Mire Deniz              1754  4   0  -  1   4  IM  Mammadov Zaur                 2393 
 48 IM  Nezad Husein Aziz             2393  4   1  -  0   4  WIM Yordanova Svetla              2095 
 49     Rozhok Alexey                    0  4   0  -  1   4  IM  Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin       2388 
 50 WGM Zhang Xiaowen                 2385  4   ½  -  ½   4      Janchev Petar                 2143 
 51 IM  Mrdja Milan                   2372  4   ½  -  ½   4      Guven Baris                   1929 
 52     Georgieva Emilia              1923  4   0  -  1  3½  GM  Gutov Andrey                  2421 
 53 GM  Chirila Ioan-Cristian         2521 3½   1  -  0  3½      Ivelinov Hristo               2243 
 54 IM  Hunt Adam C                   2461 3½   1  -  0  3½      Yakimenko Alexander A         2220 
 55 IM  Dimitrov Radoslav             2428 3½   1  -  0  3½  WIM Melashvili Nino               2158 
 56     Baghdasaryan Vahe             2409 3½   0  -  1  3½      Banov Boil                    2153 
 57     Konijn Bart                   2211 3½   0  -  1  3½  IM  Nikolov Sasho                 2384 
 58 FM  Mgeladze Tamaz                2195 3½   ½  -  ½  3½      Rzayev Bahruz                 2380 
 59 IM  Kanmazalp Ogulcan             2379 3½   ½  -  ½  3½      Ibryamov Ilhan                2142 
 60     Xylogiannopoulos Antonios     2148 3½   0  -  1  3½  WGM Kashlinskaya Alina            2372 
 61     Asparuhov Parvan              2077 3½   0  -  1  3½  IM  Gorbatov Alexej               2363 
 62 IM  Todorov Ognjan                2305 3½   ½  -  ½  3½      Ivanov Tsvetalin              2139 
 63 FM  Alhuwar Jasem                 2270 3½   1  -  0  3½      Mihopoulos Konstantinos       1978 
 64     Vaarala Eric                  2249 3½   1  -  0  3½      Matviyishen Viktor            1848 
 65 WGM L'ami Alina                   2383  3   1  -  0   3      Arnaudov Petar                2154 
 66 IM  Shalamberidze Akaki           2333  3   1  -  0   3      Ibrahim Ismail                2147 
 67     Stoichkov Simeon              2154  3   1  -  0   3  IM  Dimitrov Pavel                2323 
 68     Ljangov Petar                 2098  3   ½  -  ½   3  FM  Samhouri Bilal                2281 
 69     Bozov Ahmet                   2095  3   0  -  1   3  WGM Velcheva Maria                2269 
 70 FM  Guempel Viktor                2266  3   0  -  1   3      Zulfic Fedja                  2130 
 71     Mladenov Emil                 2081  3   1  -  0   3  WGM Aginian Nelly                 2254 
 72 WIM Hagesaether Ellen             2252  3   1  -  0   3      Sadikhov Ulvi                 2120 
 73 WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica       2244  3   1  -  0   3  FM  Khouri Ahmed Abbas            2073 
 74     Ilic Slobodan R               2046  3   0  -  1   3  FM  Kigel Dmytro                  2233 
 75     Prodileanu Adrian             2226  3   1  -  0   3      Imnadze Nato                  2052 
 76 WIM Abdulla Khayala               2216  3   1  -  0   3      Nalbantoglu Hulki             2011 
 77     Becker Carsten                2009  3   0  -  1   3      Andersen Alf R                2199 
 78     Melderis Uldis                2004  3   0  -  1   3      Tscharotschkin Michael        2192 
 79 FM  Stamnov Aleksander            2191  3   1  -  0   3      Konijn Rob                    1949 
 80     Sumin Vladyslav               1912  3   ½  -  ½   3  FM  Bick John D                   2181 
 81 IM  Matorin Evgeny                2175  3   0  -  1   3      Diril Dogus                   1713 
 82     Qiu Mengjie                   1982  3   1  -  0   3  WFM Skomorokhina Tatyana          2161 
 83     Ilic Slobodan S               2160  3   1  -  0   3      Silivri Volkan Resat          1700 
 84     Levine Viktor                 1969  3   1  -  0   3      Zavialov Volodymyr            2155 
 85     Dyulgerov Dimitar             2015 2½   0  -  1  2½  GM  Spiridonov Nikola             2240 
 86     Solak Rade                    2010 2½   0  -  1  2½      Janachkov Angel               2209 
 87     Gavriilidis Georgios          2135 2½   0  -  1  2½      Snuverink Laurens             1946 
 88     Abdulkarim Ali                1964 2½   1  -  0  2½      Mintenko Heorhiy              2121 
 89     Cavusoglu Yildiz              1960 2½   ½  -  ½  2½      Chen Yang                     2094 
 90 WFM Levina Anna V                 2093 2½   0  -  1  2½      Mammadova Narmin              1903 
 91     Chikovani Vakhtang            2069 2½   1  -  0  2½      Dimov Iskren                     0 
 92     Zhang Jiabao                  1948 2½   1  -  0  2½      Ojagverdiyev Zaur             2056 
 93     Anev Asen                     2035 2½   1  -  0  2½      Petkova Nadezhda              1691 
 94     Soyunlu Narmin                1821 2½   ½  -  ½  2½  FM  Malkawi Fadi                  2020 
 95     Stefanov Emil                 1838 2½   ½  -  ½   2      Atanasov Radislav             2218 
 96     Atanasova Elitsa              1702  2   1  -  0   2      Oliveira Carlos Andre Ramalho 2123 
 97     Golikov Nikolai               2042  2   1  -  0   2      Turek Ismet                   1648 
 98     Petrov Vladimir Sergeev       2002  2   1  -  0   2      Mumladze Maia                 1538 
 99 WFM Salimova Nurgyul              1741  2   0  -  1   2      Mass Elvira                   1988 
100     Mansour Abbas                 1933  2   1  -  0   2      Ivanov George                    0 
101     Yordanov Daniel-Adrian        1470  2   0  -  1   2      Petrov Martin                 1888 
102     Mollov Plamen                    0  2   1  -  0   2      Ozturk Hilal                  1830 
103     Issa Mohammed                 1787  2   0  -  1   2      Li Zhaoyang (chn)                0 
104     Nancheva Doroteya             1802 1½   ½  -  ½  1½      Shakhmatov Roman                 0 
105     Lisnichuk Mykola                 0 1½   1  -  0  1½  WCM Solozhenkina Elizaveta           0 
106     Ulker Tolga                   1734 1½   1  -  0   1      Manov Jordan                  1657 
107     Paragliola Gennaro            1554  1   1  -  0   1      Eden Agnes                       0 
108     Anikyeyev Artem                  0  1   1  -  0   1      Vaarala Hans-Eric                0 
        Ivanov Elizabeth                 0  0   1  -  -          Bye                              0 


 

Round 9 - 12.06.2012

Bo.     Name                          IRtg Pts   Res.    Pts     Name                          IRtg 
  1 GM  Vajda Levente                 2600 6½   ½  -  ½  6½  GM  Efimenko Zahar                2689 
  2 GM  Tikkanen Hans                 2566 6½   ½  -  ½  6½  GM  Ipatov Alexander              2561 
  3 GM  Akopian Vladimir              2697  6   0  -  1  6½  GM  Lu Shanglei                   2522 
  4 GM  Esen Baris                    2568  6   0  -  1   6  GM  Melkumyan Hrant               2642 
  5 IM  Virovlansky Semen             2445  6   ½  -  ½   6  GM  L'ami Erwin                   2605 
  6 GM  Li Shilong                    2553  6   ½  -  ½   6  GM  Lupulescu Constantin          2603 
  7 GM  Solak Dragan                  2586  6   1  -  0   6  IM  Ashwin Jayaram                2471 
  8 GM  Swiercz Dariusz               2585  6   ½  -  ½   6      Wan Yunguo                    2456 
  9 GM  Tunik Gennady                 2429  6   ½  -  ½   6  GM  Grigoryan Avetik              2581 
 10 GM  Al-Sayed Mohammed             2525 5½   0  -  1  5½  GM  Georgiev Kiril                2689 
 11 GM  Petrosian Tigran L            2657 5½   1  -  0  5½  GM  Berescu Alin-Mile             2516 
 12 IM  Arnaudov G  Petar             2477 5½   0  -  1  5½  GM  Parligras Mircea-Emilian      2622 
 13 GM  Fier Alexandr                 2596 5½   ½  -  ½  5½  GM  Rusev Krasimir                2525 
 14 GM  Nabaty Tamir                  2553 5½   1  -  0  5½  IM  Grigoryan Karen H             2517 
 15     Parligras Cosmin              2264 5½   ½  -  ½  5½  GM  Nevednichy Vladislav          2553 
 16 GM  Sethuraman S P                2546 5½   1  -  0  5½  GM  Simonian Hrair                2475 
 17 GM  Drenchev Petar                2496 5½   ½  -  ½  5½  GM  Mastrovasilis Athanasios      2537 
 18 FM  Gabuzyan Hovhannes            2457  5   1  -  0   5  GM  Cheparinov Ivan               2673 
 19 GM  Atalik Suat                   2608  5   1  -  0   5  IM  Swapnil S  Dhopade            2445 
 20 IM  Blomqvist Erik                2454  5   0  -  1   5  GM  Stocek Jiri                   2595 
 21 IM  Rathnakaran K                 2441  5   1  -  0   5  GM  Chatalbashev Boris            2575 
 22     Mladenov Svetlin              2413  5   ½  -  ½   5  GM  Nikolov Momchil               2553 
 23 GM  Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula    2540  5   ½  -  ½   5  GM  Velikov Petar                 2416 
 24 IM  Yilmaz Mustafa                2536  5   1  -  0   5  IM  Mollov Ergin                  2394 
 25 IM  Mammadov Zaur                 2393  5   ½  -  ½   5  GM  Carlsson Pontus               2531 
 26 GM  Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag      2531  5   1  -  0   5  IM  Nezad Husein Aziz             2393 
 27 IM  Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin       2388  5   0  -  1   5  GM  Salem A R  Saleh              2528 
 28     Argiroudis Stamatis           2294  5   0  -  1   5  GM  Xiu Deshun                    2494 
 29 IM  Kanarek Marcel                2484  5   1  -  0   5  IM  Manea Alexandru               2375 
 30 IM  Naroditsky Daniel             2479  5   0  -  1   5  IM  Qashashvili Alexandre         2299 
 31 GM  Solozhenkin Evgeniy           2472  5   1  -  0   5  IM  Shirazi Kamran                2372 
 32 FM  Bykov Alexey                  2346  5   ½  -  ½   5  GM  Can Emre                      2461 
 33 WGM Kashlinskaya Alina            2372 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  GM  Vuckovic Bojan                2628 
 34 IM  Erturan Yakup                 2370 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  GM  Chirila Ioan-Cristian         2521 
 35 IM  Atalik Ekaterina              2474 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  WGM Nikolova Adriana              2345 
 36 IM  Gorbatov Alexej               2363 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  IM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy            2473 
 37 IM  Hassan Abdullah               2356 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  IM  Hunt Adam C                   2461 
 38 FM  Omar Noaman                   2322 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  GM  Popchev Milko                 2450 
 39 IM  Thejkumar M  S                2450 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  IM  Mrdja Milan                   2372 
 40 WGM Voiska Margarita              2301 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  FM  Lilov Valeri                  2430 
 41     Banov Boil                    2153 4½   1  -  0  4½  IM  Dimitrov Radoslav             2428 
 42 IM  Firat Burak                   2428 4½   ½  -  ½  4½  WIM Raeva Elitsa                  2284 
 43     Janchev Petar                 2143 4½   1  -  0  4½  GM  Georgiev Krum                 2421 
 44 GM  Gutov Andrey                  2421 4½   -  -  +  4½      Ji Dan                        2326 
 45 IM  Foisor Cristina-Adela         2417 4½   0  -  1  4½      Dimov Dian                    2289 
 46 IM  Akshat Khamparia              2400 4½   0  -  1  4½  FM  Alhuwar Jasem                 2270 
 47 IM  Nikolov Sasho                 2384 4½   1  -  0  4½  WGM Zhang Xiaowen                 2385 
 48     Guven Baris                   1929 4½   0  -  1  4½  IM  Skomorokhin Roman             2356 
 49 IM  Smirnov Artem                 2432  4   1  -  0  4½      Vaarala Eric                  2249 
 50     Koksal Ege                    2200  4   0  -  1   4  IM  Enchev Ivajlo                 2419 
 51     Andersen Alf R                2199  4   ½  -  ½   4  WGM L'ami Alina                   2383 
 52     Rzayev Bahruz                 2380  4   1  -  0   4      Ilic Slobodan S               2160 
 53 FM  Mgeladze Tamaz                2195  4   0  -  1   4  IM  Kanmazalp Ogulcan             2379 
 54 WIM Bulmaga Irina                 2370  4   1  -  0   4  FM  Stamnov Aleksander            2191 
 55     Tscharotschkin Michael        2192  4   1  -  0   4  IM  Panbukchian Valentin          2359 
 56     Snuverink Jochem              2354  4   1  -  0   4      Stoichkov Simeon              2154 
 57     Pogosian Vladimir             2146  4   0  -  1   4  GM  Spassov Liuben                2353 
 58 IM  Dimitrov Atanas               2339  4   0  -  1   4      Mladenov Emil                 2081 
 59     Ibryamov Ilhan                2142  4   0  -  1   4  IM  Shalamberidze Akaki           2333 
 60 WGM Videnova Iva                  2313  4   1  -  0   4      Korduban Valerij              2127 
 61     Zulfic Fedja                  2130  4   1  -  0   4  IM  Todorov Ognjan                2305 
 62 FM  Furman Boris                  2285  4   1  -  0   4      Levine Viktor                 1969 
 63 WGM Velcheva Maria                2269  4   ½  -  ½   4      Qiu Mengjie                   1982 
 64     Ivanov Tsvetalin              2139  4   0  -  1   4  WIM Hagesaether Ellen             2252 
 65 WIM Yordanova Svetla              2095  4   1  -  0   4  WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica       2244 
 66 FM  Kigel Dmytro                  2233  4   1  -  0   4      Georgieva Emilia              1923 
 67     Prodileanu Adrian             2226  4   1  -  0   4      Dogan Mire Deniz              1754 
 68     Diril Dogus                   1713  4   ½  -  ½   4  WIM Abdulla Khayala               2216 
 69 FM  Samhouri Bilal                2281 3½   1  -  0   4      Rozhok Alexey                    0 
 70     Mihopoulos Konstantinos       1978 3½   1  -  0  3½      Baghdasaryan Vahe             2409 
 71     Ivelinov Hristo               2243 3½   1  -  0  3½      Asparuhov Parvan              2077 
 72 GM  Spiridonov Nikola             2240 3½   1  -  0  3½      Chikovani Vakhtang            2069 
 73     Yakimenko Alexander A         2220 3½   1  -  0  3½      Anev Asen                     2035 
 74     Snuverink Laurens             1946 3½   1  -  0  3½      Konijn Bart                   2211 
 75     Janachkov Angel               2209 3½   ½  -  ½  3½      Zhang Jiabao                  1948 
 76 FM  Bick John D                   2181 3½   ½  -  ½  3½      Abdulkarim Ali                1964 
 77 WIM Melashvili Nino               2158 3½   ½  -  ½  3½      Sumin Vladyslav               1912 
 78     Mammadova Narmin              1903 3½   1  -  0  3½      Xylogiannopoulos Antonios     2148 
 79     Matviyishen Viktor            1848 3½   0  -  1  3½      Ljangov Petar                 2098 
 80 FM  Malkawi Fadi                  2020  3   0  -  1   3  IM  Dimitrov Pavel                2323 
 81     Nalbantoglu Hulki             2011  3   0  -  1   3  FM  Guempel Viktor                2266 
 82 WGM Aginian Nelly                 2254  3   1  -  0   3      Becker Carsten                2009 
 83     Konijn Rob                    1949  3   0  -  1   3  IM  Matorin Evgeny                2175 
 84 WFM Skomorokhina Tatyana          2161  3   1  -  0   3      Petrov Vladimir Sergeev       2002 
 85     Zavialov Volodymyr            2155  3   1  -  0   3      Melderis Uldis                2004 
 86     Arnaudov Petar                2154  3   1  -  0   3      Cavusoglu Yildiz              1960 
 87     Ibrahim Ismail                2147  3   1  -  0   3      Mansour Abbas                 1933 
 88     Sadikhov Ulvi                 2120  3   1  -  0   3      Soyunlu Narmin                1821 
 89     Mass Elvira                   1988  3   ½  -  ½   3      Bozov Ahmet                   2095 
 90     Chen Yang                     2094  3   1  -  0   3      Stefanov Emil                 1838 
 91 FM  Khouri Ahmed Abbas            2073  3   ½  -  ½   3      Mollov Plamen                    0 
 92     Imnadze Nato                  2052  3   ½  -  ½   3      Atanasova Elitsa              1702 
 93     Petrov Martin                 1888  3   1  -  0   3      Ilic Slobodan R               2046 
 94     Silivri Volkan Resat          1700  3   0  -  1   3      Golikov Nikolai               2042 
 95     Li Zhaoyang (chn)                0  3   1  -  0  2½      Gavriilidis Georgios          2135 
 96     Atanasov Radislav             2218 2½   0  -  1  2½      Solak Rade                    2010 
 97     Mintenko Heorhiy              2121 2½   ½  -  ½  2½      Ulker Tolga                   1734 
 98     Petkova Nadezhda              1691 2½   0  -  1  2½  WFM Levina Anna V                 2093 
 99     Ojagverdiyev Zaur             2056 2½   0  -  1  2½      Lisnichuk Mykola                 0 
100     Dimov Iskren                     0 2½   0  -  1  2½      Dyulgerov Dimitar             2015 
101     Paragliola Gennaro            1554  2   0  -  1   2      Oliveira Carlos Andre Ramalho 2123 
102     Ozturk Hilal                  1830  2   1  -  0   2      Anikyeyev Artem                  0 
103     Mumladze Maia                 1538  2   0  -  1   2      Nancheva Doroteya             1802 
104     Shakhmatov Roman                 0  2   1  -  0   2      Issa Mohammed                 1787 
105     Ivanov George                    0  2   0  -  1   2  WFM Salimova Nurgyul              1741 
106     Turek Ismet                   1648  2   1  -  0   2      Yordanov Daniel-Adrian        1470 
107     Vaarala Hans-Eric                0  1   0  -  1  1½  WCM Solozhenkina Elizaveta           0 
108     Eden Agnes                       0  1   0  -  1   1      Ivanov Elizabeth                 0 
        Manov Jordan                  1657  1   1  -  -          Bye                              0 


 

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.