1st Grand Europe Chess Open Tournaments in Golden Sands, Bulgaria (04 - 12.06. 2012)

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български


Final Ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                            IRtg FED Type Pts BH.  BH.  vict Fide Rtg+/- 
   1   35 GM  Lu Shanglei                     2522 CHN      7½   39  48½   6   39½      28 
   2   12 GM  Vajda Levente                   2600 ROU       7   43   55   5    38      11 
   3   20 GM  Tikkanen Hans                   2566 SWE       7  41½   53   5    37      10 
   4    2 GM  Efimenko Zahar                  2689 UKR       7   41   52   5    36       2 
   5   21 GM  Ipatov Alexander                2561 TUR       7   39   50   5   38½      11 
   6    6 GM  Melkumyan Hrant                 2642 ARM       7   38  49½   6    33       4 
   7   15 GM  Solak Dragan                    2586 TUR       7   37   48   5    35       7 
   8   61 GM  Tunik Gennady                   2429 RUS      6½  43½   54   5    36      32 
   9   10 GM  L'ami Erwin                     2605 NED      6½   42   53   5    36       6 
  10   16 GM  Swiercz Dariusz                 2585 POL      6½  40½  52½   4   35½       4 
  11   22 GM  Li Shilong                      2553 CHN      6½  40½  51½   6   36½      17 
  12    5 GM  Petrosian Tigran L              2657 ARM      6½   40  51½   5    36       1 
  13   57 IM  Virovlansky Semen               2445 RUS      6½   40  50½   5   34½      26 
  14    3 GM  Georgiev Kiril                  2689 BUL      6½  39½   50   5    33      -5 
  15   23 GM  Nabaty Tamir                    2553 ISR      6½  38½  49½   5   34½      12 
  16   52     Wan Yunguo                      2456 CHN      6½   38   48   5   32½      16 
  17   11 GM  Lupulescu Constantin            2603 ROU      6½   38   47   4   34½       4 
  18   26 GM  Sethuraman S P                  2546 IND      6½   37   48   6   32½       5 
  19   17 GM  Grigoryan Avetik                2581 ARM      6½   37  47½   5    34       2 
  20    8 GM  Parligras Mircea-Emilian        2622 ROU      6½  36½   47   5   31½      -4 
  21   34 GM  Rusev Krasimir                  2525 BUL       6   40  50½   4   33½       6 
  22   48 IM  Ashwin Jayaram                  2471 IND       6  39½  50½   4    32      11 
  23   40 GM  Xiu Deshun                      2494 CHN       6  39½  50½   4    31      10 
  24   39 GM  Drenchev Petar                  2496 BUL       6   39   49   4    33      10 
  25    1 GM  Akopian Vladimir                2697 ARM       6  38½   50   5   31½     -14 
  26   19 GM  Esen Baris                      2568 TUR       6   38   49   4   32½      -1 
  27   28 GM  Mastrovasilis Athanasios        2537 GRE       6   37  47½   3   31½      -4 
  28  104 IM  Qashashvili Alexandre           2299 GEO       6   37  44½   5   28½      22 
  29   32 GM  Salem A R  Saleh                2528 UAE       6  36½  47½   5    31      -1 
  30   14 GM  Stocek Jiri                     2595 CZE       6  36½   47   4   32½      -6 
  31   51 FM  Gabuzyan Hovhannes              2457 ARM       6  36½  46½   4   29½       7 
  32  113     Parligras Cosmin                2264 ROU       6  36½  44½   4   30½      41 
  33    9 GM  Atalik Suat                     2608 TUR       6  35½  44½   5   29½      -9 
  34   47 GM  Solozhenkin Evgeniy             2472 RUS       6   35   45   4    30       0 
  35   31 GM  Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag        2531 BRA       6  34½   45   5   30½      -6 
  36   41 IM  Kanarek Marcel                  2484 POL       6  34½  44½   6    29       4 
  37   24 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav            2553 ROU       6  34½  44½   5   30½      -7 
  38   29 IM  Yilmaz Mustafa                  2536 TUR       6  33½  43½   4    32      -3 
  39   58 IM  Rathnakaran K                   2441 IND       6  33½   43   6    27      -1 
  40   13 GM  Fier Alexandr                   2596 BRA       6   33  42½   5    31      -7 
  41   37 IM  Grigoryan Karen H               2517 ARM      5½   42   53   4   33½       4 
  42   43 IM  Arnaudov G  Petar               2477 BUL      5½  41½  52½   3   33½      16 
  43   44 GM  Simonian Hrair                  2475 ARM      5½   38   49   4    30       1 
  44   27 GM  Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula      2540 ROU      5½  36½   47   3    31      -6 
  45   93 FM  Bykov Alexey                    2346 RUS      5½  36½   45   4    29      28 
  46   38 GM  Berescu Alin-Mile               2516 ROU      5½   36  45½   5    30      -3 
  47   68 GM  Velikov Petar                   2416 BUL S60  5½  35½  46½   4   27½      -1 
  48   73 IM  Mammadov Zaur                   2393 AZE      5½  35½  45½   4    28       7 
  49   49 GM  Can Emre                        2461 TUR      5½   35  45½   5   30½       8 
  50   30 GM  Carlsson Pontus                 2531 SWE      5½  34½   45   4    29     -16 
  51   33 GM  Al-Sayed Mohammed               2525 QAT      5½  34½  44½   5   29½      -8 
  52   69     Mladenov Svetlin                2413 BUL      5½   34   45   4    28      -2 
  53   25 GM  Nikolov Momchil                 2553 BUL      5½   33   42   4    28     -14 
  54   90 IM  Skomorokhin Roman               2356 RUS      5½  32½   41   4    26       0 
  55  110 FM  Alhuwar Jasem                   2270 UAE      5½  32½   41   3   26½      15 
  56  145     Janchev Petar                   2143 BUL      5½   32   41   4   24½      38 
  57   97     Ji Dan                          2326 CHN      5½   32  39½   4   26½       6 
  58  106     Dimov Dian                      2289 BUL      5½  31½   41   4    27      14 
  59   77 IM  Nikolov Sasho                   2384 BUL      5½   31  41½   5    26       2 
  60  141     Banov Boil                      2153 BUL      5½   31  39½   5   22½      31 
  61   56 IM  Swapnil S  Dhopade              2445 IND       5  42½  53½   4    33      10 
  62   42 IM  Naroditsky Daniel               2479 USA       5   41  52½   4    31       7 
  63   55 IM  Thejkumar M  S                  2450 IND       5   40   50   3   27½      -3 
  64   54 GM  Popchev Milko                   2450 BUL       5   39  49½   4   30½       3 
  65   18 GM  Chatalbashev Boris              2575 BUL       5  37½  48½   4   29½     -18 
  66   60 FM  Lilov Valeri                    2430 BUL       5  37½  47½   4    29       3 
  67   50 IM  Hunt Adam C                     2461 ENG       5   37  47½   4   28½      -7 
  68   46 IM  Bernadskiy Vitaliy              2473 UKR       5   37  47½   3   29½      -5 
  69   87 IM  Gorbatov Alexej                 2363 RUS       5   37   46   4    29      13 
  70   53 IM  Blomqvist Erik                  2454 SWE       5   37   46   3    28      -7 
  71    4 GM  Cheparinov Ivan                 2673 BUL       5   36  46½   5    27     -27 
  72   81 IM  Manea Alexandru                 2375 ROU       5   36   46   3    27      -6 
  73   63 IM  Firat Burak                     2428 TUR       5   36   46   3    26      -6 
  74   94 WGM Nikolova Adriana              F 2345 BUL       5   36  44½   3    26      11 
  75   92 GM  Spassov Liuben                  2353 BUL S60   5  35½  46½   4    27       7 
  76   85 IM  Erturan Yakup                   2370 TUR       5  35½   45   3   27½       7 
  77   89 IM  Hassan Abdullah                 2356 UAE       5  35½  44½   3    27      22 
  78  105     Argiroudis Stamatis             2294 GRE       5  35½   43   4    27       9 
  79   45 IM  Atalik Ekaterina              F 2474 TUR       5  34½  44½   3   27½     -10 
  80  108 WIM Raeva Elitsa                  F 2284 BUL       5  34½  44½   3    25      13 
  81   91     Snuverink Jochem                2354 NED       5  34½   44   5    25       0 
  82   82 IM  Mrdja Milan                     2372 CRO       5  34½   44   3   27½       6 
  83   83 IM  Shirazi Kamran                  2372 FRA S60   5  34½   43   3    27       9 
  84   59 IM  Smirnov Artem                   2432 RUS       5   34  44½   4   26½      -7 
  85    7 GM  Vuckovic Bojan                  2628 SRB       5   34  44½   3    27     -24 
  86   66 IM  Enchev Ivajlo                   2419 BUL       5   34   44   5    26      -9 
  87   96 IM  Shalamberidze Akaki             2333 GEO       5   34   43   4   24½      -1 
  88   75 IM  Carmaciu Lucian-Catalin         2388 ROU       5   34   43   3    26      -2 
  89  103 WGM Voiska Margarita              F 2301 BUL       5   34   41   3    27      17 
  90   84 WGM Kashlinskaya Alina            F 2372 RUS       5  33½   43   4   25½       5 
  91   36 GM  Chirila Ioan-Cristian           2521 ROU       5   33  42½   3   25½     -20 
  92   86 WIM Bulmaga Irina                 F 2370 ROU       5   33   42   5    25       1 
  93   74 IM  Nezad Husein Aziz               2393 QAT       5  32½  41½   4   23½     -16 
  94  159     Mladenov Emil                   2081 BUL       5  32½   41   4    19      32 
  95   80 IM  Kanmazalp Ogulcan               2379 TUR       5   32   42   3   24½     -13 
  96   72 IM  Mollov Ergin                    2394 BUL       5   31  40½   4   24½     -11 
  97  121 FM  Kigel Dmytro                    2233 UKR       5  30½   40   5    22      14 
  98  101 WGM Videnova Iva                  F 2313 BUL       5  30½  38½   5    24     -13 
  99  155 WIM Yordanova Svetla              F 2095 BUL       5  30½   38   4   22½      30 
 100   99 FM  Omar Noaman                     2322 UAE       5   30   38   4   25½         
 101  116 WIM Hagesaether Ellen             F 2252 NOR       5   29  38½   5    22      -6 
 102  107 FM  Furman Boris                    2285 RUS S60   5   29   38   4   24½      -9 
 103   79     Rzayev Bahruz                   2380 AZE       5  28½  37½   4   23½     -18 
 104  149     Zulfic Fedja                    2130 AUS       5   28  35½   4    20       5 
 105  122     Prodileanu Adrian               2226 ROU       5   27   36   4   20½      -3 
 106  131     Tscharotschkin Michael          2192 GER       5  26½  34½   4   18½      -8 
 107   64 GM  Georgiev Krum                   2421 BUL      4½   40   50   3    29       1 
 108   62 IM  Dimitrov Radoslav               2428 BUL      4½   38  48½   4    29      -4 
 109   76 WGM Zhang Xiaowen                 F 2385 CHN      4½  34½   45   3   23½     -20 
 110   67 IM  Foisor Cristina-Adela         F 2417 ROU      4½  34½  44½   4    25     -16 
 111   65 GM  Gutov Andrey                    2421 RUS      4½  34½  43½   4    27      -5 
 112  125 WIM Abdulla Khayala               F 2216 AZE      4½  33½  43½   3   20½      -5 
 113   71 IM  Akshat Khamparia                2400 IND      4½  33½   43   4    26      -9 
 114  117     Vaarala Eric                    2249 SWE      4½  32½   42   4    25       6 
 115  187     Guven Baris                     1929 TUR U16  4½   32   42   2   22½      52 
 116  123     Yakimenko Alexander A           2220 RUS S60  4½   32  41½   4    20       0 
 117   78 WGM L'ami Alina                   F 2383 ROU      4½  31½  41½   3   23½     -16 
 118  178     Qiu Mengjie                   F 1982 CHN      4½  31½  38½   4   20½      33 
 119  109 FM  Samhouri Bilal                  2281 JOR      4½   30   40   2   20½     -28 
 120  179     Mihopoulos Konstantinos         1978 GRE      4½   30   38   3    21      49 
 121  185     Snuverink Laurens               1946 NED      4½  29½   38   4   18½      33 
 122  111 WGM Velcheva Maria                F 2269 BUL      4½  29½  37½   3    22     -10 
 123  190     Mammadova Narmin              F 1903 AZE U16  4½   28  36½   4    16      27 
 124  154     Ljangov Petar                   2098 BUL S60  4½  27½  35½   3   19½       2 
 125  120 GM  Spiridonov Nikola               2240 BUL S60  4½   27  35½   4    19      -4 
 126  202     Diril Dogus                     1713 TUR U16  4½   27  34½   3    16      41 
 127  129     Andersen Alf R                  2199 NOR      4½  26½   36   4   19½       0 
 128  119     Ivelinov Hristo                 2243 BUL      4½  24½  34½   4    18     -17 
 129  128     Koksal Ege                      2200 TUR U16   4  36½  46½   2    22      26 
 130  147     Ivanov Tsvetalin                2139 BUL       4   35  44½   3   24½      26 
 131   95 IM  Dimitrov Atanas                 2339 GRE       4  34½   42   2   24½     -12 
 132  137 WIM Melashvili Nino               F 2158 GEO       4   33  42½   3    21      10 
 133   88 IM  Panbukchian Valentin            2359 BUL       4   33   42   4    23     -16 
 134  146     Ibryamov Ilhan                  2142 BUL       4  32½   40   2    21      19 
 135  102 IM  Todorov Ognjan                  2305 BUL       4   32  39½   2    23     -23 
 136  188     Georgieva Emilia              F 1923 BUL       4   32   38   4    20      28 
 137  144     Pogosian Vladimir               2146 ARM       4  31½  40½   4    21       4 
 138  130 FM  Mgeladze Tamaz                  2195 GEO       4  31½  40½   3   20½       7 
 139  150     Korduban Valerij                2127 UKR S60   4  31½   40   3    21       7 
 140  199     Dogan Mire Deniz                1754 TUR U16   4   31  39½   4    22      35 
 141  221     Rozhok Alexey                      0 UKR       4  30½  38½   4    21         
 142  184     Zhang Jiabao                    1948 CHN U16   4  30½  38½   2   18½      66 
 143   98 IM  Dimitrov Pavel                  2323 BUL       4  30½   38   3    22     -19 
 144  133 FM  Bick John D                     2181 USA       4   30  40½   2    18     -26 
 145  115 WGM Aginian Nelly                 F 2254 ARM       4   30   40   4    21     -26 
 146  118 WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica       F 2244 ROU       4   30  38½   3   21½     -12 
 147  138     Zavialov Volodymyr              2155 UKR       4  29½   38   4    20       3 
 148  189     Sumin Vladyslav                 1912 UKR U12   4  29½  37½   2   18½      37 
 149  139     Arnaudov Petar                  2154 BUL S60   4   29  38½   4    19       0 
 150  136     Ilic Slobodan S                 2160 SRB       4   29   38   3    18     -25 
 151  167     Golikov Nikolai                 2042 RUS U16   4   29  36½   3   16½     -10 
 152  112 FM  Guempel Viktor                  2266 RUS       4   29   36   3    20     -37 
 153  180     Levine Viktor                   1969 USA       4   29   36   3   17½      20 
 154  127     Janachkov Angel                 2209 BUL       4  28½  37½   2   15½     -16 
 155  140     Stoichkov Simeon                2154 BUL       4  28½   37   4    18     -26 
 156  132 FM  Stamnov Aleksander              2191 MKD       4   28   37   3    19     -12 
 157  135 WFM Skomorokhina Tatyana          F 2161 RUS       4   28  36½   3    18     -17 
 158  143     Ibrahim Ismail                  2147 UAE       4   27  34½   3    17     -20 
 159  153     Sadikhov Ulvi                   2120 AZE U16   4   27  34½   3    17      -6 
 160  217     Li Zhaoyang (chn)                  0 CHN U16   4   27  34½   2    17         
 161  191     Petrov Martin                   1888 BUL U12   4  26½   34   3   14½      10 
 162  157     Chen Yang                       2094 CHN       4   25   32   3    17      -4 
 163  134 IM  Matorin Evgeny                  2175 RUS S60   4   24  32½   4    14     -30 
 164  181     Abdulkarim Ali                  1964 UAE       4   24   31   3    16       8 
 165  160     Asparuhov Parvan                2077 BUL      3½  35½   43   3    21      16 
 166   70     Baghdasaryan Vahe               2409 ARM      3½   33  43½   3    22     -30 
 167  193     Matviyishen Viktor              1848 UKR U12  3½  32½   42   2    21      39 
 168  126     Konijn Bart                     2211 NED      3½  32½  41½   3    19     -16 
 169  156     Bozov Ahmet                     2095 BUL      3½   31   38   2    18      -2 
 170  142     Xylogiannopoulos Antonios       2148 GRE      3½   30   39   3   18½     -19 
 171  165     Imnadze Nato                  F 2052 GEO U16  3½   30  37½   2   18½       2 
 172  162     Chikovani Vakhtang              2069 GEO      3½   29   37   3    17     -11 
 173  158 WFM Levina Anna V                 F 2093 USA      3½   29   37   3    16     -17 
 174  168     Anev Asen                       2035 BUL S60  3½   28   37   3   15½     -15 
 175  218     Lisnichuk Mykola                   0 UKR S60  3½   27  33½   3   11½         
 176  177     Mass Elvira                   F 1988 GER      3½   27   33   3   15½       2 
 177  170     Dyulgerov Dimitar               2015 BUL U16  3½   26  32½   3    15     -10 
 178  161 FM  Khouri Ahmed Abbas              2073 UAE      3½  24½   30   3   16½      -9 
 179  203     Atanasova Elitsa              F 1702 BUL      3½   24  31½   2    13      25 
 180  220     Mollov Plamen                      0 BUL      3½  23½  29½   2    12         
 181  172     Solak Rade                      2010 SRB S60  3½   22  30½   3   13½     -20 
 182  174     Melderis Uldis                  2004 LAT       3  31½  40½   2    16      -5 
 183  114 FM  Keilhack Harald                 2256 GER       3   31   41   2   18½      -2 
 184  166     Ilic Slobodan R                 2046 SRB       3   31  36½   3    17     -11 
 185  100 FM  Jevtic Sasa                     2315 SRB       3  29½   38   2   20½     -27 
 186  204     Silivri Volkan Resat            1700 TUR       3  29½   37   2   13½      -3 
 187  176     Petrov Vladimir Sergeev         2002 BUL U16   3  28½  35½   3    15      -9 
 188  196     Soyunlu Narmin                F 1821 AZE U16   3   28   36   1    14      26 
 189  183     Konijn Rob                      1949 NED       3   28  35½   2    15       8 
 190  171     Nalbantoglu Hulki               2011 TUR       3   28  34½   3    15     -14 
 191  152     Mintenko Heorhiy                2121 HUN       3   27   35   2   16½     -25 
 192  182     Cavusoglu Yildiz              F 1960 TUR       3   27   35   2   13½     -11 
 193  200 WFM Salimova Nurgyul              F 1741 BUL U12   3  26½  33½   1    11      12 
 194  186     Mansour Abbas                   1933 UAE       3  26½   33   3    14      -2 
 195  197     Nancheva Doroteya             F 1802 BUL U16   3   26   33   2   11½      13 
 196  169 FM  Malkawi Fadi                    2020 JOR       3  25½   33   2   14½     -16 
 197  194     Stefanov Emil                   1838 BUL U16   3  25½  32½   2   12½       2 
 198  173     Becker Carsten                  2009 GER       3  25½  31½   3    14     -16 
 199  195     Ozturk Hilal                  F 1830 TUR U16   3   25   32   3    12       4 
 200  222     Shakhmatov Roman                   0 KAZ       3  24½   31   1    12         
 201  207     Turek Ismet                     1648 TUR U16   3   24   31   2   10½       5 
 202  151     Oliveira Carlos Andre Ramalho   2123 POR       3   23   30   2    13     -52 
 203  201     Ulker Tolga                     1734 TUR U12   3   19   26   2    8       17 
 204  148     Gavriilidis Georgios            2135 GRE      2½  32½  42½   2    18     -11 
 205  164     Ojagverdiyev Zaur               2056 AZE      2½   28   35   1   13½     -22 
 206  124     Atanasov Radislav               2218 BUL      2½   26   34   2    13     -51 
 207  213     Dimov Iskren                       0 BUL      2½   23   29   2    10         
 208  211 WCM Solozhenkina Elizaveta        F    0 RUS U12  2½  21½  26½   2    8          
 209  205     Petkova Nadezhda              F 1691 BUL U12  2½  20½   26   2   11½      -6 
 210  175     Metev Martin                    2004 BUL       2  26½  33½   2    12       1 
 211  212     Anikyeyev Artem                    0 UKR U12   2  23½   29   2    8          
 212  210     Yordanov Daniel-Adrian          1470 BUL U12   2  22½   29   2    8       -1 
 213  216     Ivanov George                      0 ENG U12   2   22   29   1    10         
 214  209     Mumladze Maia                 F 1538 GEO U16   2   22  26½   2    10       4 
 215  198     Issa Mohammed                   1787 UAE       2  21½   27   2    9       -6 
 216  208     Paragliola Gennaro              1554 ITA S60   2  20½   26   1    5       -6 
 217  215     Ivanov Elizabeth              F    0 ENG U12   2  18½   25   1    3          
 218  206     Manov Jordan                    1657 BUL       2   18  22½   1    7      -47 
 219  163     Bozzali Ermanno                 2068 ITA      1½  27½  35½   1    11     -15 
 220  219     Metev Jordan                       0 BUL S60  1½  23½   31   1    8½         
 221  224     Yordanov Ventsislav                0 BUL      1½   23  31½   0    9½         
 222  223     Vaarala Hans-Eric                  0 SWE       1   18  23½   0    5          
 223  214     Eden Agnes                    F    0 FRA       1   17  23½   0    4          
 224  192     Dobrin Catalin                  1875 ROU       0   21   27   0    0          

 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.